
Search Hotels Near Danube Mall, Regensburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Danube Mall hotels




1. Green Spirit Hotel
Green Spirit Hotel1.7 km from Danube Mall
Graciela
฿3,128
฿3,347 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hotel Das Regensburg
Hotel Das RegensburgCity Centre Regensburg, 2.1 km from Danube Mall
James
฿4,501
฿4,817 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Brauereigaststätte Spitalgarten
Brauereigaststätte SpitalgartenOld Town Regensburg, 1.6 km from Danube Mall
Breece
฿4,761
฿5,095 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Chin-Chin Hotel ehemals Bohemian Hotel
Chin-Chin Hotel ehemals Bohemian HotelCity Centre Regensburg, 2.1 km from Danube Mall
Philip
฿4,392
฿4,699 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. elaya hotel regensburg city center, Trademark by Wyndham
elaya hotel regensburg city center, Trademark by WyndhamCity Centre Regensburg, 1.7 km from Danube Mall
Marco
฿2,276
฿2,435 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Luis Stadl
Luis Stadl1 km from Danube Mall
Tom
฿3,372
฿3,608 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Hotel Luis
Hotel Luis1.5 km from Danube Mall
Elizabeth
฿3,289
฿3,519 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Rosi Boutique Hotel
Rosi Boutique HotelCity Centre Regensburg, 1.8 km from Danube Mall
Mark
฿2,738
฿2,930 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Hotel Central Regensburg CityCentre, SHC by Best Western
Hotel Central Regensburg CityCentre, SHC by Best Western2.4 km from Danube Mall
Tracy Dean
฿4,739
฿5,071 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hampton by Hilton Regensburg
Hampton by Hilton Regensburg0.9 km from Danube Mall
Fan
฿3,199
฿3,423 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Orphée - Großes Haus
Hotel Orphée - Großes HausCity Centre Regensburg, 1.8 km from Danube Mall
Liam
฿7,137
฿7,637 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




12. Novotel Regensburg Zentrum
Novotel Regensburg Zentrum1.5 km from Danube Mall
gary
฿3,089
฿3,306 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Hotel Weidenhof
Hotel WeidenhofCity Centre Regensburg, 1.7 km from Danube Mall
Matthew
฿2,501
฿2,676 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Hotel Am Peterstor
Hotel Am PeterstorCity Centre Regensburg, 1.8 km from Danube Mall
Sydney
฿3,145
฿3,365 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Hotel Regensburg Herzogshof am Dom
Hotel Regensburg Herzogshof am DomCity Centre Regensburg, 1.6 km from Danube Mall
Roger
฿3,673
฿3,930 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel Jakob Regensburg DownTown, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Jakob Regensburg DownTown, BW Signature CollectionCity Centre Regensburg, 2.4 km from Danube Mall
Ian
฿4,739
฿5,071 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. ibis Regensburg Zentrum
ibis Regensburg Zentrum1.4 km from Danube Mall
Markus
฿2,213
฿2,368 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Altstadthotel Arch
Altstadthotel ArchCity Centre Regensburg, 1.9 km from Danube Mall
Richard
฿2,767
฿2,960 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. ibis Regensburg City
ibis Regensburg City2.1 km from Danube Mall
Sheena
฿2,596
฿2,778 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Sorat Insel-Hotel Regensburg
Sorat Insel-Hotel Regensburg1.7 km from Danube Mall
Mary
฿3,920
฿4,194 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Top Danube Mall Hotel Reviews
Novotel Regensburg Zentrum
8/10 Good
"An easy to use parking garage. Not too far from the city centr."
Hotel Regensburg Herzogshof am Dom
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and spacious room. Helpful and courteous staff. Breakfast was great! We would stay here again!"
ibis Regensburg City
10/10 Excellent
"Bon rapport qualité prix!"
Green Spirit Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to find location with underground parking available (13€). Walking distance to the Stone Bridge & old town. Very cool decor & design throughout the hotel with a wonderful garden area too. Large comfortable room and very friendly helpful staff."
Holiday Inn - the niu, Sparrow Regensburg by IHG
8/10 Good
"Clean room, comfortable bed and great breakfast."
Hampton by Hilton Regensburg
10/10 Excellent
"Very cosy and clean rooms, and a nice and upgraded bathroom. Quite at night time and no noise from the hallway. Very helpful and kind staff, and a spacious lounge and eating area. Will absolutely recommend the hotel :)"
elaya hotel regensburg city center, Trademark by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"A great place to stay for exploring Regensburg."
Ibis Styles Regensburg Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was good! Nothing fancy but good!"
Dream Inn Hotel Regensburg
10/10 Excellent
"Very pleased with the room. Perfect for one night stop, also cheap. Do recommend."
Other attractions near Danube Mall
Stone Bridge
9.2/10 (524 reviews)
Stone Bridge is just one of the places to see in Regensburg, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the cathedral in the area.
Donau Arena
8.6/10 (95 reviews)
Catch an event at Donau Arena during your trip to Regensburg. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its cathedral.
House of Bavarian History Museum
8.8/10 (24 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at House of Bavarian History Museum during your trip to Regensburg. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Regensburg Museum of History
8.4/10 (56 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Regensburg Museum of History, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Regensburg. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Alte Kapelle
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Regensburg when you spend time at Alte Kapelle. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Porta Praetoria
9.2/10 (37 reviews)
Find out about the history of Regensburg when you spend time at Porta Praetoria. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Domschatz Museum
7.6/10 (13 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Domschatz Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Regensburg. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Besucherzentrum Regensburg
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Besucherzentrum Regensburg is just one of the places to see in Regensburg, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.