Dali Canger Yilong Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Dali Canger Yilong Hotel provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
The current price is ฿1,505
฿1,505 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Sea-View Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Boutique Room - Sea-View (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Garden Deluxe Room - Sea-View (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Xiaguan, a neighbourhood in Dali, is home to Dali Canger Yilong Hotel. South Gate and Three Pagodas are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Erhai Lake and Cangshan National Geopark. Dali Wenxian Road and Dali Tianlong Babu Film and Television City are also worth visiting. Visit our Dali travel guide
Map
Inside Erhai Park, Xiaguan Town, Dali City, Yunnan, 671000

What's nearby

  • A traditional pavilion with a reflection in a calm body of water, surrounded by trees and two tall pagodas in the background.
    Three Pagodas
    20 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Dali International Conference Center
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Dali Museum
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Dali University
    17 min drive - 18.5 km
  • South Gate
    19 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Dali Railway Station
    19 min drive
  • Dali (DLU)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • 苏妈妈·现炒云南菜
    7 min drive
  • 大堂吧
    19 min walk
  • The Market Neighbourhood Café
    3 min drive
  • 有风小院
    11 min drive
  • 北區天龍閣
    7 min drive

About this property

Dali Canger Yilong Hotel

  • Hotel near Erhai Lake
  • Dali Canger Yilong Hotel provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a business centre.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station and concierge services
    • Luggage storage, a front desk safe and a porter/bellboy

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • Basketball

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture

More

  • Built in 2005
  • Designated smoking areas

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at Dali Canger Yilong Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dali Canger Yilong Hotel?

As of 22 Sep 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dali Canger Yilong Hotel on 23 Sep 2026 start from ฿1,505, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Dali Canger Yilong Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Dali Canger Yilong Hotel?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Dali Canger Yilong Hotel located?

Located in Xiaguan, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Erhai Lake and Dali International Conference Center. Dali Municipal Museum and Dali Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dali Canger Yilong Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great hotel , right on the lakefront with gorgeous views. Grand lobby with super clean rooms. Only complaint was no coffee at breakfast. Otherwise could not find a fault
Lake view
Lobby
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Three floors in the hotel but there is no elevator. Breakfast is excellent though. Easy to get taxi to the airport. The Erhai lake is right across the road.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026