Entire apartment

Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF

An indoor swimming pool with clear glass walls, a tiled floor, and a view of a grassy area and mountains outside. - Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF (Crans-Montana)
A kitchen with white shelves, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a kettle. - Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF (Crans-Montana)
A bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a TV, a wardrobe, and a desk. - Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF (Crans-Montana)
A sign for Cransalpin with a parking sign indicating private residence parking. - Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF (Crans-Montana)
A stone building entrance with a number '27' sign, a stone wall, and a glass door leading to an outdoor seating area with chairs and a table. - Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF (Crans-Montana)
Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF provides amenities, such as a terrace and a full-service spa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Spa
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF

  • Apartment located in Randogne
  • Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF provides amenities, such as a terrace and a full-service spa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, smoke-free property and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts, such as furnished patios and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers and soap
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Randogne, a neighbourhood in Crans-Montana, this apartment is in the mountains. Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola and Nationale Express Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Happyland Amusement Park and François-Xavier Bagnoud Observatory. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Crans-Montana travel guide
View more Apartments in Crans-Montana
Map
Route de Vermala, 27, Crans-Montana, 3963

What's nearby

  • Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Casino de Crans-Montana
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Patinoire Ycoor
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Lac d'Ycoor
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Miniature Train Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Randogne Montana Station
    4 min drive
  • Sion (SIR)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Bar 1900
    3 min drive
  • Mosaic
    14 min walk
  • Cafe Du Centre
    14 min walk
  • Alaïa Lodge
    2 min drive
  • Les Violettes
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Is Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cransalpin SKI IN SKI OFF located?

Located in Randogne, this spa apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Montana - Cry d'Er Gondola and Patinoire Ycoor. Casino de Crans-Montana and Lac d'Ycoor are also within 1 mile (2 km). Randogne Montana Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.