
Search Hotels Near Chini ka Rauza, Agra
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Chini ka Rauza hotels




1. Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHGSanjay Place, 3.2 km from Chini ka Rauza
Kalaivani
฿1,648
฿1,731 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. Fairfield by Marriott Agra
Fairfield by Marriott AgraCivil Lines, 2.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Ajay
฿1,383
฿1,452 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




3. Hotel Alleviate
Hotel Alleviate1.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Antoni
฿1,274
฿1,338 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




4. Hotel Vijay Vilas
Hotel Vijay Vilas3.2 km from Chini ka Rauza
Ritesh
฿943
฿991 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Ajay International
Hotel Ajay International2.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
CHUNG-CHENG
฿253
฿266 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. The P L Palace Agra
The P L Palace AgraSanjay Place, 3.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
Glenn
฿1,541
฿1,619 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. Hotel Shree Residency
Hotel Shree Residency2.8 km from Chini ka Rauza
Daniel
฿562
฿590 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. Hotel Bombay Central Agra
Hotel Bombay Central Agra2 km from Chini ka Rauza
฿631
฿662 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. AgraOne - A Boutique Hotel by Dayal Lodge
AgraOne - A Boutique Hotel by Dayal Lodge3.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
฿604
฿703 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Hotel BB Grand Agra
Hotel BB Grand Agra1.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
฿814
฿855 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. DD Suites
DD Suites1.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
฿5,054
฿5,963 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




12. Zostel Agra
Zostel Agra4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Arvind
฿868
฿911 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel
Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Hidenori
฿1,747
฿1,834 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar
Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel SamovarTaj Ganj, 3.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
trevor
฿742
฿780 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtions
Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtionsTaj Ganj, 4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Mukaddam
฿2,080
฿2,184 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. The Grand Imperial - Heritage Hotel
The Grand Imperial - Heritage HotelRakabganj, 4 km from Chini ka Rauza
Szymon
฿2,426
฿2,548 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. ITC Mughal, A Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra
ITC Mughal, A Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, AgraTaj Ganj, 4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Kalyan
฿3,276
฿3,865 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra
The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra3.8 km from Chini ka Rauza
germaine Edward
฿25,996
฿30,676 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. The Orchid Retreat Agra - Stay Near Taj Mahal
The Orchid Retreat Agra - Stay Near Taj Mahal4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Matias
฿1,045
฿1,097 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj MahalTaj Ganj, 3.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
Josh
฿912
฿1,003 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Chini ka Rauza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Agra | 8.6 Excellent 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Alleviate | 7.4 Good 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vijay Vilas | 7.2 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ajay International | 6.2 22 reviews | View |
Top Chini ka Rauza Hotel Reviews
Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtions
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service and comfortable rooms"
Taj Agra
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were genuinely helpful and polite in all areas within the hotel. The rooms were spacious and well equipped. The food quality and service was exceptional. The facilities around the hotel and proximity to the Taj made it really a perfect location for our trip. We had a family member using a wheelchair for whom the accessible room and barrier free access around the property was a real relief and pleasure to experience. The front door staff were very helpful with getting the wheelchair in and out of our vehicle too, which made our stay as comfortable as it could have been. One slight issue on the first day was the loud music played by some conference guests in one of the halls throughout the afternoon and later in the night. This is something the management should control with stricter policies on noise levels. So overall we would whole heartedly recommend Taj Agra for all visitors but particularly those with disabilities too. Congratulations to the Taj team for ensuring that we had an excellent stay!"
Fairfield by Marriott Agra
8/10 Good
"It was okk, need better cleanliness , fitness centre was maintained ,"
The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra
10/10 Excellent
"It was an all around amazing place to stay"
The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
10/10 Excellent
"I was not there very long, but hotel seemed nice and clean"
ITC Mughal, A Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra
10/10 Excellent
"Warm hospitality , well maintained rooms and property, good food and service"
Hotel Clarks Shiraz
10/10 Excellent
"The stay at Hotel Clarks Shiraz was absolutely exceptional, with top-notch service and wonderful hospitality throughout. While the overall experience was fantastic, the dinner buffet could benefit from a bit more variety and refinement."
Grand Mercure Agra
10/10 Excellent
"The room was nearly as nice as the staff. Very attentive and friendly people. The breakfast was also lovely, but the highlight has to be the Sky Grill"
Other attractions near Chini ka Rauza

Ram Bagh
9.2/10 (14 reviews)
Stroll through this haven from the heat with manicured lawns, raised sandstone platforms and tree-lined avenues.
Photo by Jamie Harwood
Itmad-ud-Daulah's Tomb
9.0/10 (36 reviews)
Nicknamed the Baby Taj, this exquisite tomb is made of pure white marble and is known for its intricate and elaborate carvings.

Jama Masjid
8.4/10 (80 reviews)
The Friday Mosque is a grand 17th-century Mughal masterpiece encompassed by the infectious atmosphere of Agra’s time-honored and bustling bazaars.
Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty
Find out about the history of Agra when you take a trip to Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mankameshwar Temple
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Mankameshwar Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Agra. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Khas Mahal
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Agra with a visit to Khas Mahal. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Moti Masjid
8.0/10 (31 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Moti Masjid during your stay in Agra. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Kinari Bazar
7.2/10 (44 reviews)
During your visit to Agra, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Kinari Bazar. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




