VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15

Choose dates to view prices

Near Çeşme Marina, VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 provides free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as 2 bars and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿4,436
฿4,924 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Double Room, Balcony, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, Non Smoking, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Çeşme, VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 is in the city centre and near the beach. Çeşme Marina and Alacati Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Boyalık Beach and Ilica Beach. Aqua Toy City and Oasis Aquapark are also worth visiting. Visit our Çeşme travel guide
Map
3126. Sk. 11, Cesme, Izmir, 35930

What's nearby

  • A historic stone fortress with a prominent minaret, lush greenery, and a clear blue sky.
    Çeşme Castle
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Ayayorgi Bay
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cesme Bazaar
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cesme Open Air Theatre
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Çeşme Marina
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Chios (JKH-Chios Island National)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hasan Usta Ev Yemekleri
    14 min walk
  • Çeştur Meydan Kafe
    19 min walk
  • Yücel Balık
    4 min drive
  • Kumrucu Bahattin
    19 min walk
  • Tuzu Biberi
    4 min drive

About this property

VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15

  • Hotel near Çeşme Marina
  • At VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15, you can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as 2 bars and a restaurant.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Coffee/tea in reception, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and bathrobes, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 44-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast available daily 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Couples/private dining
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area

Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smooth flooring in room

More

  • Communal living room
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 44-inch LED TV with premium satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 2:30 PM and midnight
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 2:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property welcomes adults only
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 2:30 PM and midnight

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 23101

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 on 18 Sep 2026 start from ฿4,436, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from 2:30 PM to midnight for a fee.

What time is check-out at VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is VENZI AYAYORGI ADULT ONLY +15 located?

Located in the heart of Çeşme, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ayayorgi Bay and Çeşme Marina. Cesme Open Air Theatre and Cesme Bazaar are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.