Entire home

'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!

A covered outdoor pool area with a clear view of the pool, lounge chairs, and a patio with a table and chairs. - 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! (Cape Coral)
A covered outdoor swimming pool with lounge chairs and a view of a residential area. - 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! (Cape Coral)
A residential house with a beige facade, a tiled roof, and a landscaped front yard with palm trees and shrubs. - 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! (Cape Coral)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a dresser, and a painting on the wall. - 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! (Cape Coral)
A covered patio area with wicker furniture, a ceiling fan, and a glass door leading to an outdoor dining area. - 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! (Cape Coral)
'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!

  • Cottage located in Pelican
  • 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Ping pong, barbecues and beach towels
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! include comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Pelican, a neighbourhood in Cape Coral, is home to this cottage. While the natural beauty of Sanibel Island Southern Beach and North Captiva Island Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Key West Express. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Suncoast Credit Union Arena or Lee Health Sports Complex. Visit our Cape Coral travel guide
View more Cottages in Cape Coral
Map
Cape Coral, FL

What's nearby

  • Chabad Jewish Center
    4 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Barkley Park
    5 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Harbour View Gallery
    6 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Rumrunners
    6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Cape Coral Sports Complex
    7 min drive - 6.9 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    7 min drive
  • Circle K
    6 min drive
  • Lelulo's
    7 min drive
  • Prime 239 Steakhouse
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 'casa Getaway' Cape Coral Home w/ Lanai & Pool! located?

Located in Pelican, this cottage is within 6 miles (10 km) of Barkley Park, Cape Coral Sports Complex and Harbour View Gallery. Palmetto-Pine Country Club and Cape Coral Farmers Market are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.