Entire home

Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a marble countertop. - Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! (Cape Coral)
A spacious living room with a large gray sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. A sliding glass door leads to a patio with outdoor furniture. - Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! (Cape Coral)
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, and a view of the outdoor area. - Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! (Cape Coral)
A spacious living area with a large teal sofa, wicker furniture, a flat-screen TV, and a view of a pool and outdoor seating. - Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! (Cape Coral)
A covered outdoor swimming pool with lounge chairs and a dining area. - Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! (Cape Coral)
Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! provides amenities, such as a marina and a playground. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!

  • Cottage located in Caloosahatchee
  • Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! provides amenities, such as a marina and a playground. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Caloosahatchee, a neighbourhood in Cape Coral, is home to this cottage. Edison and Ford Winter Estates and Veterans Memorial Area are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Sun Splash Water Park and Tropical Breeze Fun Park. Lakes Regional Park and Mike Greenwell's Bat-A-Ball & Family Fun Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Cape Coral travel guide
View more Cottages in Cape Coral
Map
Cape Coral, FL

What's nearby

  • Four Freedoms Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • beach near Four Freedoms Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Rubicond Park
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Veterans Foundation Headquarters
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Cape Coral Farmers Market
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oak&Stone Cape Coral
    3 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • Rusty’s Raw Bar And Grill
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bright & Breezy Cape Coral Retreat w/ Pool! located?

Located in Caloosahatchee, this cottage is within 3 miles (5 km) of Cape Coral Farmers Market, Dolphin Marina and Hospital del Prado. Rotary Park Environmental Center and Cape Coral Bridge are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.