Entire apartment

Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK

A hotel with a swimming pool, multiple balconies, and outdoor seating areas. - Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK (Candolim)
A well-lit living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a TV. - Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK (Candolim)
A well-lit living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a balcony with a view of palm trees and a building. - Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK (Candolim)
A neatly made bed with a blue headboard, green pillows, and a patterned bedspread. There are two bedside tables with lamps, a wooden wardrobe, and framed artwork on the wall. - Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK (Candolim)
A well-decorated living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a framed cityscape picture. - Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK (Candolim)
Near Candolim Beach, Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK provides everything you need. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ฿1,802
฿1,892 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK

  • Apartment near Candolim Beach
  • Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK provides everything that you need. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Free self-parking
    • Games and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Washing machine and irons/ironing boards
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

About the area

Candolim is home to Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Baga Beach and Candolim Beach. Splashdown Waterpark and Haunted House are also worth visiting. Visit our Candolim travel guide
View more Apartments in Candolim
Map
Pilerne - Candolim Rd Solace, Candolim, GA, 403515

What's nearby

  • A beach with a sunset, clouds, and a distant shoreline.
    Candolim Beach
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A sandy beach with a boat, palm trees, and a building in the background.
    Sinquerim Beach
    9 min drive - 3.8 km
  • A beach with thatched-roof huts, palm trees, and people relaxing under colorful umbrellas.
    Baga Beach
    15 min drive - 6.2 km
  • All About Alcohol Museum
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Fort Aguada
    12 min drive - 6.5 km

Getting around

  • Pernem Station
    27 min drive
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caravela Cafe
    10 min walk
  • The Food Exchange
    7 min walk
  • De Candolim Deck
    16 min walk
  • Fisherman's Cove
    12 min walk
  • Angaara
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK on 25 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,802, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK located?

Situated in Candolim, this apartment building is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Candolim Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Baga Beach and Calangute Beach. All About Alcohol Museum and Kerkar Art Complex are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Alaya Stays Veera Marina 2BHK Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Everything about our visit here was truly exceptional. From the absolutely delicious food to the outstanding service, we couldn't have been more pleased. I want to extend a sincere thank you to the entire team for making our experience such a wonderful and memorable one.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Siisti. Kohteliata ja ystävällisiä. Rauhallinen paikka.
Stayed 21 nights in Jan 2026