Entire home

Ferienhaus Svala

Photo gallery for Ferienhaus Svala

A sandy path leading to a beach with red berries and green foliage. - Ferienhaus Svala (Brodersby)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a brick fireplace. - Ferienhaus Svala (Brodersby)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Ferienhaus Svala (Brodersby)
A living room with a brick wall, a wooden coffee table with oranges and a bottle, a brown sofa, and a television. - Ferienhaus Svala (Brodersby)
A traditional thatched-roof cottage with a dirt path leading to it, surrounded by greenery and trees. - Ferienhaus Svala (Brodersby)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a sauna at Ferienhaus Svala.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienhaus Svala

  • Property highlights
  • At Ferienhaus Svala, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a sauna.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Games, barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with ovens, toasters and cookware/dishes/utensils
    • Balconies, satellite channels and DVD players

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Brodersby, this holiday home is near the beach. Hollaendermuehle Amanda and Kirche St. Nikolai are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Angelner Dampfeisenbahn and Maislabyrinth Gut Oestergaard. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Brodersby travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Brodersby
Map
Brodersby, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • A bridge with a green roof and a white tower.
    Schlei
    10 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A river, a bridge, and a highway.
    Kiel Canal
    52 min drive - 51.4 km
  • Schönhagen Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Damp Beach
    16 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Weidefelder Beach
    16 min drive - 14.7 km

Getting around

  • Eckernförde Station
    26 min drive
  • Sonderborg (SGD)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strandhalle 54
    15 min drive
  • Pizzeria Venezia
    14 min drive
  • Café Sand am Meer
    22 min drive
  • Café Hof Schwansen
    15 min walk
  • Arnisser Rum Hökerei
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienhaus Svala pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ferienhaus Svala?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ferienhaus Svala?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienhaus Svala?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienhaus Svala located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Schönhagen Beach, Weidefelder Beach and Schwansener See. Schlei is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.