Entire apartment

Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach

Photo gallery for Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach

A spacious dining area with wooden tables and chairs, large windows, and a chandelier. - Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach (Bergen aan Zee)
A cozy room with a television, a sofa, a dining table, and a window with curtains. - Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach (Bergen aan Zee)
A beachside walkway leading to a beach area with a building that appears to be a restaurant or cafe. - Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach (Bergen aan Zee)
A living room with a wooden cabinet, a glass table with wine glasses and a bottle, a television on a wooden stand, and a blue sofa. - Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach (Bergen aan Zee)
A large brick building with a central tower, multiple windows, and outdoor seating with umbrellas. - Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach (Bergen aan Zee)
Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach

  • Apartment in a rural location
  • Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Bergen aan Zee, this apartment is in a rural area. Museum Kranenburgh and Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include J.C.J. van Speijk Lighthouse and St Laurenskerk. The Beatles Museum and Doolhof are also worth visiting. Visit our Bergen aan Zee travel guide
View more Apartments in Bergen aan Zee
Map
Bergen aan Zee, North Holland

What's nearby

  • A row of wooden beach huts with blue roofs on a sandy beach.
    Bergen-aan-Zee Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A lighthouse, a metal sculpture, and a wooden fence.
    Egmond aan Zee Beach
    14 min drive - 10.7 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a clock tower.
    Dam Square
    52 min drive - 61.1 km
  • A sign with the name "Anne Frank Huis".
    Anne Frank House
    53 min drive - 58.6 km
  • Noordhollands Duinreservaat
    7 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Heiloo Station
    16 min drive
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strandpaviljoen Noord
    13 min walk
  • Duinvermaak
    10 min drive
  • Blooming Hotel
    12 min drive
  • Rembrandt aan Zee
    11 min walk
  • Strandpaviljoen Noorderlicht
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family Apartment on Large Estate in Bergen aan Zee near Dunes & Beach located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Bergen-aan-Zee Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Noordhollands Duinreservaat and Museum Kranenburgh. Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis and Plein are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.