Entire home

Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!

A living room with a fireplace, leather armchair, ottoman, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! (Bartlesville)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white microwave, a stove, and a sink. - Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! (Bartlesville)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets and a dining area with a table set for four. - Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! (Bartlesville)
A bedroom with a four-poster bed, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a door. - Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! (Bartlesville)
A porch with wicker furniture, a ceiling fan, and a view of the garden. - Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! (Bartlesville)
Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! provides a playground and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!

  • Property highlights
  • Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! provides a playground and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! boast comforts, such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Bartlesville is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Osage Hills State Park and Johnstone Park, while Bartlesville Area History Museum and Phillips Petroleum Company Museum are cultural highlights. Price Tower Arts Center and Kiddie Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Bartlesville travel guide
View more Cottages in Bartlesville
Map
Bartlesville, OK

What's nearby

  • Frank Phillips Home
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Price Tower Arts Center
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Bartlesville Area History Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Phillips Petroleum Company Museum
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Kiddie Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Murphy's Original Steak House
    4 min drive
  • Panda Express
    4 min drive
  • Tacos Pachitas
    3 min drive
  • Shanghai Town
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 108.90 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! located?

Situated in Bartlesville, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Frank Phillips Home, Price Tower Arts Center and Bartlesville Area History Museum. Phillips Petroleum Company Museum and Kiddie Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Charming Craftsman Home in Downtown Bartlesville! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Charming

Wonderful family home! We felt comfortable and had everything we needed. Would stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great house for big families. Plenty of room to stretch out and make yourself feel at home. Will be back again - until next time Bartlesville!!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025