Riva Stays And Trails

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Riva Stays And Trails provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿1,600
฿1,680 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Luxury Tent

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bali is home to Riva Stays And Trails. Local points of interest include Ranakpur Jain Temple and Parshuram Mahadev. Visit our Bali travel guide
Map
Opposite Rata Mahaveer Ji Temple Bijapur, Opposite Rata Mahaveer Ji Temple Bijapur, Bali, RJ, 306707

Getting around

  • Mori Bera Station
    29 min drive

About this property

Riva Stays And Trails

  • Property highlights
  • Riva Stays And Trails provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All 72 rooms include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Riva Stays And Trails pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Riva Stays And Trails?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Riva Stays And Trails on 27 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,600, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Riva Stays And Trails?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Riva Stays And Trails?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Riva Stays And Trails?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Riva Stays And Trails located?

Situated in Bali, this hotel is within 32 miles (52 km) of Ranakpur Jain Temple, Muchhal Mahavir Temple and Sonana Khetlaji Temple. Elephant Hilltop is 31.7 mi (51 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.