Entire apartment

Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!

Living area - Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! (Bakersfield)
Interior - Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! (Bakersfield)
Interior - Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! (Bakersfield)
Interior - Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! (Bakersfield)
Interior - Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! (Bakersfield)
Near Dignity Health Arena, Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!

  • Apartment near Dignity Health Arena
  • Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! boast comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Bakersfield is home to Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!. Panorama Vista Preserve and Sierra Nevada Conservancy reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Buena Vista Museum of Natural History & Science and McMurtrey Aquatic Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Dignity Health Arena or Sam Lynn Ballpark. Visit our Bakersfield travel guide
View more Apartments in Bakersfield
Map
Bakersfield, CA

What's nearby

  • A man standing by a flowing river with rocky terrain and trees in the background.
    Kern River
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • An aerial view of a city with a large circular building and a rectangular building with a blue roof.
    Dignity Health Arena
    9 min drive - 8.9 km
  • A street sign for Buck Owens Blvd and Bakersfield, with a white SUV on the road.
    Buck Owens Crystal Palace
    12 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Bakersfield College
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kern County Fairgrounds
    16 min drive - 15.4 km

Getting around

  • Bakersfield Station
    12 min drive
  • Bakersfield, CA (BFL-Meadows Field)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    20 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Korea House
    14 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bakersfield Vacation Rental ~ 5 Mi to Downtown! located?

Situated in Bakersfield, this apartment building is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Bakersfield College and within 3 miles (5 km) of Kaiser Permanente: Kern County Medical Facilities and Kern Medical. Kern River is 2.8 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.