Aparthotel

A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1

Choose dates to view prices

A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ฿3,953
฿4,698 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Suite, River View

  • River view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Antwerp, A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 is in the city centre. Tomorrowland and National Maritime Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Antwerp Market Square and Century Center. Antwerp Zoo and HETPALEIS Theater are also worth visiting. Visit our Antwerp travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Antwerp
Map
1 Oude Koornmarkt, Antwerp, Vlaanderen, 2000

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a prominent clock tower, and a statue in the foreground.
    Antwerp City Hall
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with a central statue and multiple flags.
    Antwerp Market Square
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A nighttime view of a historic cathedral with intricate architecture, illuminated by street lamps.
    Cathedral of Our Lady
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Steen Castle
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Green Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Antwerp Port House Tram Stop
    6 min drive
  • Antwerp (ZWE-Antwerp Central Train Station)
    20 min walk
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • House Of Waffles
    1 min walk
  • Ultimatum
    1 min walk
  • Paters Vaetje
    1 min walk
  • Meat Factory
    1 min walk
  • Fish a'gogo
    1 min walk

About this property

A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1

  • Aparthotel located in Old Town
  • A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 offer comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Restaurant dining guides, slippers and guidebooks
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 on 4 Nov 2026 start from ฿3,953, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 located?

Located in Old Town, this aparthotel is steps away from Cathedral of Our Lady, Antwerp City Hall and Antwerp Market Square. Brabo Statue and Green Square are also within 5 minutes. Antwerp (ZWE-Antwerp Central Train Station) is 20 minutes by foot and Antwerp Central Station is 21 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

A Place - Oude Koornmarkt 1 Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025