Herdade dos Mestres

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden at Herdade dos Mestres. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Apartment

  • 14 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Alandroal is home to Herdade dos Mestres. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Albufeira de Lucefécit and Playa de Cheles, while Museu de Arte Sacra and Alqueva Lake Observatory are cultural highlights. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Santiago Maior travel guide
View more Country houses in Santiago Maior
Map
Herdade dos Mestres, CCI 605, Alandroal, Évora District, 7200-016

What's nearby

  • Monsaraz Castle
    33 min drive - 29.7 km
  • Cromeleque do Xerez
    34 min drive - 30.0 km
  • Olaria Tavares
    34 min drive - 31.1 km
  • Alqueva Lake Observatory
    35 min drive - 31.8 km
  • Monsaraz River Beach
    38 min drive - 34.4 km

Restaurants

  • O Botas
    8 min drive
  • O Fragas
    8 min drive
  • Nuno M Lopes Valentim
    11 min drive
  • O Pronto
    7 min drive
  • Café Do Centro
    11 min drive

About this property

Herdade dos Mestres

  • Property highlights
  • A free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Herdade dos Mestres. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Outdoor furniture and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bidets and baths or showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Herdade dos Mestres have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Herdade dos Mestres pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Herdade dos Mestres?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Herdade dos Mestres?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Herdade dos Mestres?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Herdade dos Mestres located?

Situated in Alandroal, this country house is within 12 miles (20 km) of Albufeira de Lucefécit, Playa de Cheles and Roquevale Redondo. Santuario Da Padroeira De Portugal and Castelo Do Alandroal are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful