Entire apartment

The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
The current price is ฿1,399
฿1,469 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Family Apartment, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 84 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Basic Apartment, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Sulthan Bathery is home to The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad. Ambalavayal Heritage Museum and Pazhassi Raja Tomb and Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Pulpally Temple and Jain Temple Wayanad. Visit our Sulthan Bathery travel guide
View more Apartments in Sulthan Bathery
Map
Opp. Milk Society, Irulam, Sulthan Bathery, Kerala, 673596

What's nearby

  • A leopard resting on a tree branch in a forested area.
    Padiri Reserve Forest
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A herd of deer in a forested area with sunlight filtering through the trees.
    Bandipur National Park
    31 min drive - 17.9 km
  • An elephant in a lush green forest.
    Nagarhole National Park
    45 min drive - 26.0 km
  • Edakkal Caves
    54 min drive - 26.0 km
  • Banasura Sagar Dam
    57 min drive - 42.3 km

Restaurants

  • Royal Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Real Food
    8 min drive
  • Bo's Coffee
    15 min drive
  • Hotel Greens
    10 min drive
  • mayo bar
    15 min drive

About this property

The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad

  • Upscale apartment on a private island
  • The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Concierge services, luggage storage and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad offer comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of INR 1000 per day and a fee of INR 1000 per pet, per day. A cleaning fee of INR 1500 also applies.

How much does it cost to stay at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad on 28 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,399, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Family Sport Homestay Wayanad located?

Situated in Sulthan Bathery, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Padiri Reserve Forest and within 6 miles (10 km) of Pulpally Temple and Jain Temple Wayanad. Wayanad Cricket Stadium and Regional Agricultural Research Station are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.