
Search Hotels Near Ster-Kinekor Cresta, Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ster-Kinekor Cresta hotels




1. Kiwara Guesthouse
Kiwara GuesthouseNorthcliff, 2.6 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Nicholas
฿2,539
฿2,539 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. The Cliffside Boutique Getaway
The Cliffside Boutique GetawayNorthcliff, 1.8 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Nkungame
฿6,626
฿7,620 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. The Fairway Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort
The Fairway Hotel, Spa & Golf ResortRandburg, 2.2 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Michael
฿3,353
฿3,856 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Benvenuto Hotel and Conference Centre
Benvenuto Hotel and Conference CentreRandburg, 2.3 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Pontso
฿1,749
฿2,011 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




5. Le Manoir Boutique Estate
Le Manoir Boutique EstateRandburg, 1.7 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Philip
฿5,564
฿6,399 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




6. Isabel's Guesthouse
Isabel's Guesthouse0.9 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
h
฿859
฿859 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. House Sunbeam GuestHouse
House Sunbeam GuestHouseNorthcliff, 2.4 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
฿3,761
฿3,761 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. 49 On Cherry Guesthouse
49 On Cherry Guesthouse2.3 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Yael
฿2,943
฿3,384 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Jubilee Lodge Guest House
Jubilee Lodge Guest House1.2 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Ibrahima
฿2,650
฿3,047 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Orangerie Guesthouse
Orangerie GuesthouseNorthcliff, 1.7 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Paul
฿2,209
฿2,209 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Over The Moon Guesthouse
Over The Moon GuesthouseNorthcliff, 1.5 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
NIKITA
฿5,688
฿5,688 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




12. Cherry Tree Cottage Linden Bed and Breakfast
Cherry Tree Cottage Linden Bed and Breakfast2.2 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Sandra
฿2,486
฿2,486 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Pablo House
Pablo HouseMelville, 5.6 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Bonisile
฿3,816
฿4,388 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




14. Saxon Hotel, Villas and Spa
Saxon Hotel, Villas and SpaSandton, 6.2 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Manoj
฿25,147
฿28,919 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Burkleigh House
Burkleigh House4.8 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Ian
฿3,180
฿3,657 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Fezeu's Place
Fezeu's Place4.3 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Faith
฿1,408
฿1,408 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Town Lodge Roodepoort
Town Lodge Roodepoort5.8 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Mariana
฿2,190
฿2,519 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. ANEW Hotel Roodepoort Johannesburg
ANEW Hotel Roodepoort Johannesburg5.6 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Tshepiso
฿2,391
฿2,750 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. City Lodge Hotel Bryanston
City Lodge Hotel BryanstonBryanston, 6.7 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Jene
฿2,701
฿3,106 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Little Forest Guest House
Little Forest Guest House4.4 km from Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Elizabeth
฿3,228
฿3,228 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kiwara Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Cliffside Boutique Getaway | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fairway Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Benvenuto Hotel and Conference Centre | 8.8 Excellent 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Manoir Boutique Estate | 8.0 Very good 2 reviews | View |
Top Ster-Kinekor Cresta Hotel Reviews
One Rosebank Executive Apartment Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The bathrooms are a bit smaller so it is not suitable for big & tall guest."
Mint Hotel Randburg
10/10 Excellent
"It’s in a perfect location"
The Fairway Hotel, Spa & Golf Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful time - great golf course, but bring your own clubs"
Fezeu's Place
10/10 Excellent
"Relaxing "
Other attractions near Ster-Kinekor Cresta
Johannesburg Botanical Garden
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Enjoy walks through marshland and cultivated lawns, visit themed gardens and take part in aquatic pursuits at this picturesque park.
Cresta Shopping Centre
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
During your visit to Johannesburg, you can enjoy retail therapy at Cresta Shopping Centre. Attend a sporting event in this quaint area.
Northcliff Ridge Ecopark
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Northcliff Ridge Ecopark, a lovely green space in Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or simply visit the area's shops.
Randpark Golf Club
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Johannesburg at Randpark Golf Club. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this quaint area.
Jan van Riebeeck Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jan van Riebeeck Park, a lovely green space in Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or simply visit the area's shops.
Adventure Golf
You can take time to visit Adventure Golf during your travels to Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this quaint area.
Emmarentia Dam
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Visit a popular scenic spot in the city for leisurely walks, picnics, live music events, watersports and wildlife.
Delta Park
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Delta Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or simply visit the area's shops.




