Entire apartment

Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee

Photo gallery for Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee

A wooden cabin bedroom with two beds, a skylight, and a wooden wardrobe. - Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee (Schoenau am Koenigssee)
A wooden cabin with a large window overlooking a dense forest. - Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee (Schoenau am Koenigssee)
A cozy attic bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a TV, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee (Schoenau am Koenigssee)
A two-story house with a balcony, a slide, and a patio area with outdoor furniture. - Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee (Schoenau am Koenigssee)
A cozy kitchen with wooden beams, a dining table, chairs, a built-in oven, and a window overlooking a forest. - Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee (Schoenau am Koenigssee)
Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee

  • Apartment near Königssee
  • Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Balconies, highchairs and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Schoenau am Koenigssee is home to this apartment. Gruensteinlift and Jennerbahn Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Königssee and Berchtesgaden National Park. Watzmann Water Park and Rennbob-Taxi are also worth visiting. Visit our Schoenau am Koenigssee travel guide
View more Apartments in Schoenau am Koenigssee
Map
Schoenau am Koenigssee, Bavaria

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by steep mountains and dense forests.
    Königssee
    4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A mountain lodge with a stone building, a flag, and a view of snow-capped mountains.
    Eagle's Nest
    23 min drive - 13.5 km
  • AlpenCongress
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Salt Mine Berchtesgaden
    7 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Hotel Zum Turken WWII Bunkers
    8 min drive - 6.6 km

Getting around

  • Berchtesgaden Central Station
    20 min walk
  • Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Forstner
    4 min drive
  • Gasthaus Bier-Adam mit Ruperti-Stuben
    5 min drive
  • Goldener Bär
    4 min drive
  • Akropolis
    5 min drive
  • Kulturhof Stanggass
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee located?

Situated in Schoenau am Koenigssee, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of AlpenCongress, Haus der Berge and Gruensteinlift. Jennerbahn Ski Lift and Watzmann Water Park are also within 2 miles (3 km). Berchtesgaden Central Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Komfort in Schonau am Konigssee Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Communication
Matratze von einem Bett durchgelegen Küchenausstattung eher spartanisch für ein Appartment Trotz Hitze unter dem Dach kein Ventilator oder Klimagerät Fernseher nur Privatsender, keine öffentlich rechtlichen, somit ansehen Fußball-WM nicht möglich, geht garnicht !!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026