Entire home

Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, a built-in microwave, and a dishwasher. - Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem (San Antonio)
A wooden front door with a glass panel, a doorbell, and a mailbox. - Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem (San Antonio)
A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and chairs, a ceiling fan, and large windows. - Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem (San Antonio)
A modern living room with a round metal table, a sofa, and a potted plant. - Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem (San Antonio)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, a painting, and a door. - Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem (San Antonio)
Near Alamodome, Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem

  • Holiday home near Alamodome
  • Located close to River Walk, Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem has plenty to offer.

Similar properties

About the area

Near East Side, a neighbourhood in San Antonio, is home to this holiday home. Market Square and North Star Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Alamodome or Frost Bank Center. Visit our San Antonio travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Antonio
Map
San Antonio, TX

What's nearby

  • A large stadium with a distinctive roof and multiple tall towers.
    Alamodome
    6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • The Henry B. Gonzales Convention Center with a tall tower in the background.
    Henry B. González Convention Center
    8 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A river with a stone bridge, trees with colorful lights, and a restaurant with flags.
    River Walk
    8 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Saint Philip's College - MLK Campus
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Carver Community Cultural Center
    6 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station
    5 min drive
  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    20 min walk
  • Wen Wah Chinese Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Bill Miller BBQ
    2 min drive
  • Lagniappe Today
    3 min drive
  • Little Red Barn Steak House
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stylish Spacious Comfort 4BR 3BA Downtown Gem located?

Located in Near East Side, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Carver Community Cultural Center, Alamodome and Henry B. González Convention Center. River Walk and Alamo are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.