
Find hotels in Salvador Benedicto from ฿436
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Go beyond your typical stay in Salvador Benedicto
Apartment
Condo
Family friendly
Waterpark
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
5 Sep - 6 SepTomorrow
6 Sep - 7 SepNext weekend
11 Sep - 13 SepIn two weeks
18 Sep - 20 SepOur top choices for Salvador Benedicto hotels




1. Campuestohan Highland Resort
Campuestohan Highland ResortTalisay
Maria Fe
฿1,494
฿1,673 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept




2. WJV INN BACOLOD LIBERTAD
WJV INN BACOLOD LIBERTADBacolod
฿441
฿538 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




3. Maharlika City Inn
Maharlika City InnBacolod
Leopoldo
฿606
฿739 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept




4. Mainstreet Pension House
Mainstreet Pension HouseBacolod
Ronell
฿447
฿500 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




5. North Tourist Inn
North Tourist InnBacolod
Daniel
฿889
฿995 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




6. Nature's Village Resort
Nature's Village ResortTalisay
MARY GRACE
฿1,627
฿1,822 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept




7. The Suites at Calle Nueva
The Suites at Calle NuevaBacolod
Donald
฿635
฿711 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept




8. Citadines Bacolod City
Citadines Bacolod CityBacolod
Shaira Mae
฿1,895
฿2,318 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




9. Buenas J Hotel and Spa
Buenas J Hotel and SpaBacolod
Keith
฿691
฿842 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




10. The Twin Studio Cottages
The Twin Studio CottagesMurcia
฿743
฿907 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept




11. Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
Ong Bun Pension House BacolodBacolod
Chona Lendy
฿389
฿436 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




12. Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly Renovated
Go Hotels Plus Bacolod Newly RenovatedBacolod
Grace
฿989
฿1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept




13. Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod City
Asia Jem Hotel - Bacolod CityBacolod
Leopoldo
฿1,006
฿1,227 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




14. ABN Building
ABN BuildingBacolod
Colin
฿512
฿563 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




15. Stonehill Suites
Stonehill SuitesBacolod
Jordan
฿2,099
฿2,350 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




16. MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - Mandalagan
MO2 Westown Hotel Bacolod - MandalaganBacolod
Thelma
฿893
฿1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




17. Suntal Residences
Suntal ResidencesBacolod
Dorothea
฿560
฿616 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept




18. Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
Park Inn By Radisson BacolodBacolod
Maria Suzette F De
฿2,288
฿2,562 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct




19. Pension Bacolod
Pension BacolodBacolod
Anna Karina
฿544
฿663 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept




20. Sugarland Hotel
Sugarland HotelBacolod
Jo
฿1,401
฿1,569 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept
Learn more about Salvador Benedicto
Known as 'The Little Baguio of Negros,' this mountain retreat offers misty pine forests and panoramic views from Malatan-og Falls viewing deck. Hike to Jomax Peak in the early morning when local joggers have it mostly to themselves, then warm up with locally-grown coffee at one of the hillside cafés.
See all hotels in Salvador Benedicto
Photo by Arlie Baliguat
Top Salvador Benedicto Hotel Reviews
Citadines Bacolod City
10/10 Excellent
"Great secure place to stay"
Acacia Hotel Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Good food selection for breakfast"
L'Fisher Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My second home…. Awesome , attentive and very friendly staff. They will go out of their way to assist and deliver your needs."
Park Inn By Radisson Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious and clean room, with fresh-smelling linens that made the stay even more relaxing. Honestly, I wished I didn’t have to wake up early and check out!"
Sugarland Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It’s conveniently located in downtown. Public transportation available. Inter-island ferry is 7 minutes drive from hotel."
Seda Capitol Central Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Friendly staff."
Circle Inn - Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is clean. Breakfast is delicious and wd variety of dishes. The hotel staff is polite n helpful and always wd a smile!"
Suntal Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly stuff enjoyed my stay for the price. It’s reasonable, large, clean restroom, smiling faces every day in the front lobby and secured by a gate. The room can be a bit noisy but like I said for the price it’s worth it and if you don’t mind or you’re a heavy sleeper than this will be a great choice walking distance from the mall to the government center and one block from the hospital for emergencies"
Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby"
More cheap stays in Salvador Benedicto

Ong Bun Pension House Bacolod
Luzuriaga st. Bacolod
฿389
฿436 total
5 Sept - 6 Sept
includes taxes & fees
7/10 Good! (20 reviews)

Mainstreet Pension House
123 Lacson St. Extension, Singcang Bacolod Negros Occidental
฿447
฿500 total
5 Sept - 6 Sept
includes taxes & fees
7.8/10 Good! (22 reviews)

Suntal Residences
Locsin St Bacolod Western Visayas
฿560
฿616 total
5 Sept - 6 Sept
includes taxes & fees
8.6/10 Excellent! (20 reviews)

Maharlika City Inn
18th St. Cor San Agustin Drive Bacolod Western Visayas
฿606
฿739 total
8 Sept - 9 Sept
includes taxes & fees
8.4/10 Very good! (6 reviews)

The Inns Bacolod by The Oriental
18 San Juan St Bacolod Western Visayas

OYO 800 Ddd Habitat Dormtel Bacolod
Quezon Avenue, 28 Bacolod Western Visayas
