Entire apartment

UNITA 67

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for UNITA 67

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a built-in oven, and a large window. - UNITA 67 (Praia Grande)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, and a door. - UNITA 67 (Praia Grande)
A modern kitchen with a central island, black cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - UNITA 67 (Praia Grande)
Terrace/patio - UNITA 67 (Praia Grande)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV mounted on a black wall, a dark-colored sofa, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - UNITA 67 (Praia Grande)
Located close to Praia do Boqueirão and Litoral Plaza Shopping, UNITA 67 provides a terrace, a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

UNITA 67

  • Apartment near Praia do Boqueirão
  • Located close to Litoral Plaza Shopping, UNITA 67 provides a terrace, a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, a lift and smoke-free property
    • Outdoor furniture and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at UNITA 67 boast perks, such as furnished patios and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 55-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and premium channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Boqueirão, a neighbourhood in Praia Grande, this apartment is in the entertainment district and near the beach. Shoppers can visit Litoral Plaza Shopping, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Praia do Boqueirão and Boqueirao Beach. Vila Caicara Beach and Praia do Tombo are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Praia Grande travel guide
View more Apartments in Praia Grande
Map
R. Luiz Antonio de Andrade Vieira 150, Praia Grande, SP, 11701-050

What's nearby

  • Praia do Boqueirão
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Praia da Guilhermina
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Praia do Canto do Forte
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Villa Boemia
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Praia da Aviação
    3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Mascarenhas Station
    15 min drive
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pepita's
    7 min walk
  • Habib's
    5 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min walk
  • Capitão Bar
    4 min walk
  • Carrinho de Praia Chaplin
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is UNITA 67 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at UNITA 67?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at UNITA 67?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Early check-in is available for a fee of BRL 80 (subject to availability). After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at UNITA 67?

Checkout is at 5:00 PM. Late checkout is available for BRL 80 (subject to availability).

Where is UNITA 67 located?

Located in Boqueirão, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Praia do Boqueirão and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Litoral Plaza Shopping. Boqueirao Beach and Vila Caicara Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

UNITA 67 Reviews

8.4

Very good

9.0

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything turned out perfect
Stayed 10 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Disliked: Communication
The night security guard was very rude, on more than one occasion. There were a few other minor annoyances that were easy enough to overlook, but I would never recommend this place to anyone unless i knew the guard had been fired.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O apartamento está limpo e organizado, forros de cama,utensílios, banheiro. Apartamento maravilhoso, boa localização, ar condicionado ideal para família pequena. Voltarei com certeza.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Leve sua toalha

Apto com sinais de desgaste (assento do vaso sanitário com estouro… torneira da cozinha vazando água), mas o mais impressionate foi a falta de toalhas no banheiro! Primeira vez que fico num local que não tinha toalhas para banho, e isso sim foi esquisito. Entrei em contato com o suporte que me comunicou que eu deveria ter avisado que queria toalhas (havia uma observação no WhatsApp do checkin a respeito, mas não vi). E que haveria um kit no valor de R$ 50 caso eu quisesse. Gente, quem “a essas alturas do campeonato” vai encher uma mala com toalha de banho??? Tive que aguardar que me levassem um kit, que por sinal não tinha boa aparência. Boa fora total!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Communication
Tivemos uma boa estadia, pois o local onde esta o apartamento é de facil acesso a mercados e conveniências, apartamento tinha tudo que precisamos para a nossa estadia, porem tivemos problemas com a TV que nao estava configurado adequadamente a internet e não tivemos um suporte que resolvesse o problema, ficamos sem TV no tempo que ficamos hospedados.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Excelente apartamento

Excelente apartamento, localização, tudo ótimo
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025