Entire condo

Beach Condo

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Beach Condo

A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a seating area with sofas. - Beach Condo (Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth))
A living room with a black leather sofa, a white coffee table, patterned chairs, a TV, and a fireplace with a mirror above it. - Beach Condo (Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth))
A neatly made bed with a teal blanket, white pillows with starfish and seahorse designs, and a white bedside table with a lamp and storage bins. - Beach Condo (Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth))
A white console table with a lamp, a mirror, and a small white Christmas tree with ornaments. - Beach Condo (Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth))
A beach scene with the sun low on the horizon, casting a reflection on the wet sand. - Beach Condo (Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth))
An adjacent golf course, a casino and a nightclub are just a few of the amenities provided at Beach Condo. In addition to a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Room service

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach Condo

  • Upscale condo located in Humewood
  • At Beach Condo, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a casino and a nightclub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), babysitting (surcharge) and newspapers in the reception
    • Tour/ticket information and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Beach Condo feature thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Humewood, a neighbourhood in Gqeberha, this condo is next to a golf course and near the beach. Museum of Bay World and Bayworld are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Piet Retief Monument and No 7 Castle Hill Museum. Lighthouses Tenpin Bowling and Port Elizabeth Golf Club are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as scuba diving. Visit our Gqeberha travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Gqeberha
Map
33 Windermere Street, Humewood, Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth), Eastern Cape, 6001

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with seagulls, a clear blue sky, and buildings in the background.
    King's Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A building with a red sign reading "Bayworld" and a large sculpture of cannons.
    Bayworld
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing onto the rocks. In the background, there are industrial structures and a distant city skyline.
    Hobie Beach
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Humewood Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Boardwalk Casino & Entertainment World
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Port Elizabeth (PLZ)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seattle Coffee Company
    2 min drive
  • Off The Hook
    4 min drive
  • Ocean Basket
    11 min walk
  • La Kouzina
    13 min walk
  • News Cafe
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beach Condo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beach Condo?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach Condo?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Does Beach Condo provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of ZAR 250 per vehicle applies.

Where is Beach Condo located?

Located in Humewood, this golf condo building is within a 10-minute walk of King's Beach and Museum of Bay World. Humewood Beach and Bayworld are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beach Condo Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Awesome place and great host

This place is excellent would definitely come come. The host make it a great place to stay in
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bastante decepcionante. Localização muito ruim, sensação de insegurança constante. Sem contar as incontáveis MOSCAS dentro do apartamento que deixaram uma lembrança ruim do lugar. A vista para o mar, favor desconsiderar - somente uma pequena fresta de uma janela - não se esqueça de levar um binóculos caso queira ver.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2017