Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
5.0 star property
8.6

Excellent

Tranquil escape on Phu Quoc island

Beautifully presented with a serene and peaceful vibe, this luxury hotel offers a tranquil escape on Phu Quoc island's southwest side. Delight in the rooftop bar's stunning sunset views, a lazy river pool, and spacious apartment-style rooms for an unforgettable stay.

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is ฿3,916
฿4,440 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 16 of 16 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Balcony

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Balcony (Living Room)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 73 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking, Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Executive Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Balcony (Living Room)

  • Sea view
  • 116 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Premier Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Premier Room, 2 Single Beds, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Balcony (Living Room)

  • Garden view
  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Balcony (Living Room;Presidential)

  • 187 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Living Room)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 212 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed and 4 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Luxury Villa, 5 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Living Room)

  • Garden view
  • 338 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 9
  • 3 King Beds and 4 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Villa, 5 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Beachfront (Living Room;Presidential)

  • Beach view
  • 560 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 9
  • 3 King Beds and 4 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Pool View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Premier Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Partial Sea View

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View (Living Room)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Sea View (Living Room)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Executive Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Sea View (Living Room)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Phu Quoc, Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc is on the beach. Shoppers can check out Phu Quoc Night Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Phu Quoc Beach and Sao Beach. Ngoc Hien Pearl Farm and Kiss of the Sea Show are also worth visiting. Visit our Phu Quoc travel guide
View more Resorts in Phu Quoc
Map
Duong Bao Area, Sonasea Villas and Resort, Phu Quoc, An Giang, 920000

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, lounge chairs, and umbrellas under a clear blue sky.
    Sonasea Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with palm trees and a calm sea.
    Phu Quoc Beach
    12 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Sonasea Phu Quoc Night Market
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Waterfront Beach Square
    6 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Phu Quoc Night Market
    20 min drive - 13.3 km

Getting around

  • Phu Quoc (PQC-Phu Quoc Intl.)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sea Shack
    8 min drive
  • Lounge Bar
    3 min walk
  • Linda
    9 min drive
  • Club Intercontinental
    6 min drive
  • SEN Restaurant
    4 min walk

About this property

Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc

  • Luxury resort
  • At Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc, you can look forward to free full breakfast, a free return airport shuttle and a poolside bar. Indulge in a massage at Thala Spa, the on-site spa. The on-site local and international cuisine fine-dining restaurant, Essence, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sunloungers, pool umbrellas and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, a front desk safe and concierge services
    • Tour/ticket information, meeting rooms and luggage storage
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 565 rooms offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as perks such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, microwaves and free infant beds

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: GSTC. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc on 31 Oct 2026 start from ฿3,916, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc?

Checkout is at noon. Late checkout is available for a fee.

Does Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM at scheduled times.

Where is Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc located?

Nestled on the beach, this Phu Quoc resort is within a 10-minute walk of Sonasea Phu Quoc Night Market and Sonasea Beach. Suoi Tranh Waterfall and Waterfront Beach Square are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Premier Sonasea Phu Quoc Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 239 out of 465 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 132 out of 465 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 59 out of 465 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 21 out of 465 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 14 out of 465 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff in hotel ist very halpfull,nice and frendly. We received great help from Andrew, who helped organize our trips and took great care of us. The entire restaurant staff, including the senior waiter Hieu, were very friendly and helpful. We will definitely recommend your hotel to our friends.
Stayed 13 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are very helpful and nice and very kind . The breakfast was great for everyone The room and balcony were clean .
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
nice staff, good breakfast, quiet & clean room.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic stay at the Best Western Hotel. The location is excellent, just a short walk from the night market. The travel desk was very helpful in organising day trips to both the north and south of Phu Quoc. Highly recommended!
Stayed 20 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast good staff
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean ,good sea view breakfast was amazing plenty of choices
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very helpful. Room was clean
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We live the hotel. Great, quiet location with friendly staffs.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes everything was good from clean rooms breakfast was amazing big pools
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean hotel, Good breakfast!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spotless with great views, breakfast was the highlight.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean rooms excellent staff and location next to the night market was awesome .. highly recommend close to airport
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Room was very clean very nice staff they helped a lot and gave good advice
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel with nice amenities. Nice sized room with a balcony and small kitchenette. Pools and beach area were well maintained and enjoyable. Wonderful buffet breakfast provided every morning. A market with lots of dinner dining options right across the street for dinner. There is a bus line that stops right in front of the hotel to get you into the city. Overall an enjoyable stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Everything is excellent but check in service and breakfast is not enough!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean property and area is good location
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s pretty clean
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fun vibes and incredible staff. Good location away from the madness of the Northwest Chaos
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful resort with a fantastic location on the beach with a beach bar and evening fire shows, and a night market right across the road. They had a fantastic range for their buffet breakfast with a good range of fresh local fruit. Loved their swimming pools and the added foam party on Fridays. Only downside was the low water pressure in the shower on the 7th floor.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The best location for middle phu quoc, and the location is superb convenient for buying souvenir and local supermart.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place has beach, pools, amazing breakfast, amazing buffets and spas.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed for one night with my family, kids really enjoyed the foam pool party!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Not too busy. Everything you need if you want a resort holiday. And not too far if you want to see the theme parks and high end towns. Overall a really good hotel and area
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Breakfast was fresh and each day specialty items were different. Many options to choose from. Staffs are friendly and helpful View from the balcony room was amazing. Room was very clean and spacious for the executive suite
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was a comfortable and nice hotel resort. The staff were friendly and the location was convenient as it was close to the airport, massage shops, and food markets.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024