Entire apartment

180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach

A spacious living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach (Osage Beach)
A bedroom with a large window, a bed, a desk, and a ceiling fan. - 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach (Osage Beach)
A sign with 'BayPoint' and a tree logo, surrounded by trees and mulch. - 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach (Osage Beach)
A spacious living area with a staircase, a television, a sofa, and a kitchen area. - 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach (Osage Beach)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and trees, surrounded by a pebble deck. - 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach (Osage Beach)
180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach provides amenities, such as a marina and a playground. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6104 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach

  • Apartment near Lake of the Ozarks
  • 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach provides amenities, such as a marina and a playground. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and dishwashers

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Playground

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Marina

Laundry

  • Dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Osage Beach is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake of the Ozarks and Ha Ha Tonka State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Lake Breeze Terrace and Shady Gators. Visit our Osage Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Osage Beach
Map
Osage Beach, MO

What's nearby

  • A dog on a leash walking on a dirt path through a field with dry grass and trees in the background.
    Lake of the Ozarks State Park
    7 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Ozark Distillery and Brewery
    3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Jolly Mon Indoor Water Park
    5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • beach near Port of Indecision Marina
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • The Oaks Golf Club at Tan Tar A Resort
    5 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Captain Ron's Bar & Grill
    30 min drive
  • Franky & Louie's Beach Front Bar & Grill
    33 min drive
  • Redhead Lakeside Grill
    10 min drive
  • branding iron
    29 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach located?

Situated in Osage Beach, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Lake of the Ozarks, Ozark Distillery and Brewery and Jolly Mon Indoor Water Park. Main Street Music Hall and Lake of the Ozarks State Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

180 Main Channel View! Poolside Apt in Osage Beach Reviews