Atroa Otel

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe at Atroa Otel. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Luxury Double Room, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Lake view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Room, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Orhangazi is home to Atroa Otel. Yalova Ataturk Mansion and Kestel Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Yalova Aqualand and Karaca Arboretum. Visit our Orhangazi travel guide
Map
Gölyaka, Orhangazi/bursa, Türkiye, 118, Orhangazi, Bursa, 16800

What's nearby

  • A mosque with two minarets and multiple domes, surrounded by a cityscape and mountains.
    Grand Mosque of Bursa
    51 min drive - 67.2 km
  • Lake Iznik
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Kent Meydani AVM
    49 min drive - 65.8 km
  • Gebze Center
    56 min drive - 70.0 km
  • Yalova Ataturk Mansion
    57 min drive - 50.4 km

Getting around

  • Bursa (YEI-Yenisehir)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Altın Kasap Izgara Salonu
    6 min drive
  • İskele Yaşam
    15 min drive
  • Rahmi Baba Restaurant
    16 min walk
  • Orhangazi Göl İskelesi
    14 min drive
  • Yeni Sölöz Et Lokantası
    9 min drive

About this property

Atroa Otel

  • Bed & breakfast near the bay
  • Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe at Atroa Otel. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Atroa Otel have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Atroa Otel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Atroa Otel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Atroa Otel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Atroa Otel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Atroa Otel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Atroa Otel located?

Situated in Orhangazi, this bed & breakfast is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Lake Iznik and within 12 miles (20 km) of Iznik Lake Orhangazi Pier and Sea of Marmara. City Square is 12.1 mi (19.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Atroa Otel Reviews

4.8

6.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ich habe noch nie so ein dreckige Unterkunft gesehen
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025