Entire apartment

Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo

A covered outdoor area with a wooden staircase and white railings. - Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large wooden table and chairs, light blue walls, and a view of the outdoors through the windows. - Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo (Myrtle Beach)
Near Broadway at the Beach, Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6139 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo

  • Apartment near Broadway at the Beach
  • Near Ripley's Aquarium, Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Central Myrtle Beach, a neighbourhood in Myrtle Beach, is home to this apartment. Broadway at the Beach and Coastal Grand Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Family Kingdom Amusement Park and Broadway Grand Prix are also worth visiting. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Myrtle Beach
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A green sign with the text "Pinnacles & Palmetto Golf Club" and "Myrtlewood Golf Club".
    Myrtlewood Golf Club
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    4 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    4 min drive - 4.6 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    11 min drive - 8.1 km
  • A boardwalk with a Ferris wheel in the background.
    SkyWheel Myrtle Beach
    11 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • J Peters Grill & Bar
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Cookout
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo located?

Located in Central Myrtle Beach, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Myrtlewood Golf Club and within 3 miles (5 km) of Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Dunes Shopping Center and Legends In Concert are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Screened Patio w/ Pond Views! Myrtle Beach Condo Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Muy limpia y organizada
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026