Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers provides free continental breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Binnenstad, a neighbourhood in Middelburg, Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers is near a train station. Oostkerk and Stadhuis Middelburg are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Domburg Beach and Speelhof Hoogerzael. Miniature Walcheren and Mini Mundi are also worth visiting. Visit our Middelburg travel guide
View more B&B in Middelburg
Map
33 Damplein, Middelburg, ZE, 4331 GC

What's nearby

  • Damplein
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Miniature Walcheren
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Oostkerk
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Stadhuis Middelburg
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • University College Roosevelt
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Middelburg Station
    10 min walk

Restaurants

  • Biercafé De Vliegende Hollander
    2 min walk
  • MarktCafé
    6 min walk
  • Hotel Brasserie De Huifkar
    6 min walk
  • Brasserie 1600
    2 min walk
  • Smulhoekje
    6 min walk

About this property

Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers

  • Bed & breakfast located in Binnenstad
  • Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers provides free continental breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers boast thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free stocked minibars and free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Mini fridges, coffee/tea makers and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Boutique hotel de vier Patriciers located?

Located in Binnenstad, this bed & breakfast is steps away from Damplein, Koorkerk and Zeeuws Museum. Lange Jan and Wandelkerk are also within 5 minutes. Middelburg Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.