Entire apartment

2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109

A pool area with a clear blue pool, surrounded by lush greenery and modern buildings. - 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 (Mata de São João)
A pool area with a table and chairs, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 (Mata de São João)
An aerial view of a residential area with a swimming pool surrounded by palm trees and a covered patio area. - 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 (Mata de São João)
A modern outdoor lounge area with a pool, seating, and lush greenery. - 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 (Mata de São João)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area. - 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 (Mata de São João)
2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 provides amenities, such as a garden and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109

  • Property highlights
  • 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 provides amenities, such as a garden and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

About the area

Mata de São João is home to this apartment. Tower House of Garcia d'Avila and Garcia d'Ávila Tower House are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Guarajuba Beach and Praia do Forte Beach. Visit our Mata de São João travel guide
View more Apartments in Mata de São João
Map
S/N Alameda dos Bougainvilles, Condomínio Terra Doce apartamento -, Mata de São João, Bahia State, 48289-000

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, boats, and beach umbrellas.
    Guarajuba Beach
    50 min drive - 66.7 km
  • A beach with white umbrellas and chairs, a palm tree, and the ocean.
    Flamengo Beach
    54 min drive - 69.2 km
  • City Hall
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of Saint John the Baptist
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sapiranga Ecological Reserve
    58 min drive - 77.6 km

Getting around

  • Salvador (SSA-Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Intl.)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Barraca Do BD - Mata De São João
    9 min walk
  • Restaurante do Retorno
    11 min drive
  • Bomboniere Ki Lanche
    3 min drive
  • Boteco do Chico
    2 min drive
  • Point do Sanduba e Açai
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 100 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM for a fee.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 located?

Situated in Mata de São João, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of City Hall and Church of Saint John the Baptist. Rolf Aquatic Park is 8 mi (12.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 Bedroom Apt 800 m From the Beach Tdc0109 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Tudo estava limpinho, organizado, novo! Muito aconchegante! Voltaria com certeza.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025