Entire apartment

Apartment Anea

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Apartment Anea

A coastal town with houses, a marina, and a hilly backdrop. - Apartment Anea (Marina)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table with a vase of dried flowers, and a kitchen in the background with white cabinets and a refrigerator. - Apartment Anea (Marina)
A cozy room with a sofa, a coffee table with a vase and a remote control, a lamp, and a painting on the wall. - Apartment Anea (Marina)
A modern interior with a skylight, a door with a handle, and a light fixture on the wall. - Apartment Anea (Marina)
A patio area with two cushioned chairs and a small table, surrounded by potted plants and a metal railing. - Apartment Anea (Marina)
Apartment Anea provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Anea

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Anea provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, outdoor furniture and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Anea offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and ovens
    • Balconies, stovetops and freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Marina, this apartment is near the beach. Punta Planka and Trogir Historic Site are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Lavender Labyrinth and Biblical Garden Stomorija. Visit our Marina travel guide
View more Apartments in Marina
Map
Njivina I 11, 21222, Vinišće, Hrvatska, Marina, Split-Dalmatia, 21222

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with clear blue waters, boats, and buildings along the shore.
    Primosten Beach
    32 min drive - 30.6 km
  • beach near Luka Vinišće
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • beach near Rtina
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Vinišće
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • beach near Uvala Kameličina
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station
    32 min drive
  • Split (SPU)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vela Rina Beach
    237 min drive
  • Choice Beach Bar
    19 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Terapija
    11 min drive
  • Shkoy Beach Club
    189 min drive
  • Beach Bar "Tropic
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Anea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Anea?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Anea?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Anea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Anea located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Punta Planka and 11.7 mi (18.8 km) from Baotic Marina. Green Market and Šepurina Beach are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.