Oltukai Mara Camp

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

At Oltukai Mara Camp, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
The current price is ฿7,149
฿11,811 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Comfort Tent, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Tent, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Maasai Mara, Oltukai Mara Camp is in the suburbs and in a national park. Ololaimutiek Gate and Sekenani Gate are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Olderkesi Wildlife Conservancy and Nashulai Maasai Conservancy. Visit our Maasai Mara travel guide
View more Safari tentalow in Maasai Mara
Map
Maasai Mara National Reserve, Maasai Mara, Narok County, 20500

What's nearby

  • Ololaimutiek Gate
    9 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Siana Conservancy
    17 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Olderkesi Wildlife Conservancy
    26 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Sekenani Reserve Headquarters
    38 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Sekenani Gate
    38 min drive - 17.2 km

Getting around

  • Maasai Mara (KEU-Keekorok)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ol Donyo Restaurant
    10 min walk
  • Jumbo Bar
    13 min walk
  • Ol ngaboli bar
    5 min walk
  • Ol Murrani Bar
    4 min drive

About this property

Oltukai Mara Camp

  • Upscale tentalow in a national park
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe at Oltukai Mara Camp. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Express check-in, local meal delivery service and tour/ticket information
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free property and barbecues
    • Concierge services, a nature reserve and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Oltukai Mara Camp boast comforts, such as furnished patios and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with separate baths/showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, a personal chef and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Oltukai Mara Camp have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Oltukai Mara Camp?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oltukai Mara Camp on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿7,149, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Oltukai Mara Camp pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Oltukai Mara Camp?

This tentalow doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Oltukai Mara Camp?

Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Oltukai Mara Camp?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Oltukai Mara Camp located?

Situated in a national park, this tentalow is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Ololaimutiek Gate and within 9 miles (15 km) of Olderkesi Wildlife Conservancy and Sekenani Reserve Headquarters. Sekenani Gate and Nashulai Maasai Conservancy are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.