Entire home

La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge

A patio with a grill, dining table, chairs, and umbrellas. - La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge (La Jolla)
A modern living room with a sofa, ottomans, and a coffee table. There is a kitchen area with a microwave and a sink visible. - La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge (La Jolla)
A modern living room with a fireplace, comfortable seating, a flat-screen TV, and a view through glass doors to an outdoor area. - La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge (La Jolla)
A coastal beach with rocky cliffs, clear water, and a distant cityscape. - La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge (La Jolla)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a large dining table with fruit and pastries, a sofa, and a TV mounted on the wall. - La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge (La Jolla)
A short walk from La Jolla Cove, La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge provides amenities such as a terrace. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge

  • Cottage near La Jolla Cove
  • La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge boast comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Village of La Jolla, a neighbourhood in La Jolla, is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Jolla Cove and La Jolla Beach, while Pechanga Arena and USS Midway Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Petco Park or Snapdragon Stadium. Visit our La Jolla travel guide
View more Cottages in La Jolla
Map
1241 Silverado Street, La Jolla, CA, 92037

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a golf course, beachfront, and residential buildings.
    La Jolla Cove
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A modern building with palm trees, a stop sign, and a clear blue sky.
    Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A rocky shoreline with seals resting on the rocks near the water.
    Children's Pool Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • The Cave Store
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cuvier Park
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Nobel Drive Station
    7 min drive
  • San Diego Coaster Sorrento Valley Station
    10 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Duke's La Jolla
    5 min walk
  • The Whaling Bar
    6 min walk
  • Georges at the Cove
    6 min walk
  • The Spot
    6 min walk
  • Le Coq
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Jolla Living by Avantstay A+ Location Private Backyard Lounge located?

Located in Village of La Jolla, this cottage is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from La Jolla Cove and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from La Jolla Beach. Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego and Cuvier Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.