Entire home
Bull Hill Cottage
Property class: 3.5
Photo gallery for Bull Hill Cottage





Bull Hill Cottage provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Bull Hill Cottage
- Cottage next to a golf course
- Bull Hill Cottage provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the cottage: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Dishwasher
- Electric kettle
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathroom
- 1 private bathroom
- Shower
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals only (pets not allowed)
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping service
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individual decor
- Individual furnishings
Similar properties

The Old White Lion Hotel
Keighley
The Old White Lion Hotel
Keighley
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 237 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
237 reviews

Leeming Wells
Keighley
Leeming Wells
Keighley
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 94 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
94 reviews

Haworth Old Hall
Keighley
Haworth Old Hall
Keighley
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Business services
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 334 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
334 reviews

8 Lune Street
Keighley
8 Lune Street
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Teddy Bear Cottage
Keighley
Teddy Bear Cottage
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Gable Cottage
Keighley
Gable Cottage
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Maria Cottage
Keighley
Maria Cottage
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews

b Hill Cottage Haworth
Keighley
b Hill Cottage Haworth
Keighley
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews

Changegate Cottage
Keighley
Changegate Cottage
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Old Silent Inn
Keighley
Old Silent Inn
Keighley
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 104 reviews
8.6
Excellent
104 reviews
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Located in Keighley, this cottage is next to a golf course. Yorkshire Dales National Park and Penistone Hill Country Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include SMJ Falconry and Keighley & Worth Valley Railway. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Horsfall Stadium, or consider a night out at Bradford Live. Visit our Keighley travel guide
View more Cottages in KeighleyKeighley, England
What's nearby
Halifax Piece Hall19 min drive - 17.1 km
University of Leeds52 min drive - 43.1 km
First Direct Arena54 min drive - 44.4 km
Peak District National Park57 min drive - 41.9 km- SMJ Falconry5 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Bingley Station13 min drive
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford)60 min drive
Restaurants
- The Mill7 min drive
- The Fleece Inn5 min drive
- Cross Roads Fisheries6 min drive
- The Burnt Bear6 min drive
- The Friendly6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Bull Hill Cottage pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking at Bull Hill Cottage?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bull Hill Cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Bull Hill Cottage?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Bull Hill Cottage located?
Situated in Keighley, this golf cottage is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from SMJ Falconry and within 3 miles (5 km) of Penistone Hill Country Park and Haworth Parish Church. Bronte Parsonage Museum and Keighley & Worth Valley Railway are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.