Milk and Honey Westonaria

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area at Milk and Honey Westonaria. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and a bar are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Laundry room

Room options

Comfort Double Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Westonaria is home to Milk and Honey Westonaria. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Krugersdorp Game Reserve, while Credo Mutwa Cultural Village and Mandela's House are cultural highlights. Visit our Westonaria travel guide
View more B&B in Johannesburg
Map
11 Kranskloof, Westonaria, Gauteng, 1786

What's nearby

  • A golden giraffe statue in front of a yellow building with a clock tower.
    Gold Reef City Casino
    51 min drive - 62.7 km
  • A walkway with large mirrors reflecting people, a brick wall, and a signboard.
    Apartheid Museum
    52 min drive - 62.3 km
  • An empty stadium with orange seats and a football field.
    First National Bank Stadium
    53 min drive - 61.9 km
  • Gold Reef City Theme Park
    51 min drive - 62.7 km
  • Krugersdorp Game Reserve
    58 min drive - 45.5 km

Getting around

  • Johannesburg (JNB-O.R. Tambo Intl.)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    18 min drive
  • main shaft hotel
    17 min drive
  • Debonairs Pizza
    18 min drive
  • SHOOTERS
    19 min drive
  • Libanon Recreation Club
    14 min drive

About this property

Milk and Honey Westonaria

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area at Milk and Honey Westonaria. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps, and a bar are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • English breakfast (surcharge), gas grills and local meal delivery service
    • Outdoor furniture, multilingual staff and a TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Milk and Honey Westonaria include perks, such as bathrobes, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • More amenities include:
    • 15 bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 30-inch Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Milk and Honey Westonaria have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Milk and Honey Westonaria pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Milk and Honey Westonaria?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Milk and Honey Westonaria?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Milk and Honey Westonaria?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Milk and Honey Westonaria located?

Situated in Westonaria, this bed & breakfast is within 25 miles (40 km) of Credo Mutwa Cultural Village, Maponya Mall and Mandela's House. Soweto Towers and Hector Pieterson Museum and Memorial are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good