
Search Hotels in Hogeland, Enschede
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hogeland hotels

1. IntercityHotel Enschede
IntercityHotel EnschedeOude Markt, 1.9 km from Hogeland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,554
฿4,526 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. The Urban Hotel MOLOKO - just a room - digital key by SMS
The Urban Hotel MOLOKO - just a room - digital key by SMSEnschede City Centre, 2.2 km from Hogeland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is ฿3,464
฿4,435 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. U Parkhotel
U Parkhotel5.2 km from Hogeland
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (278 reviews)
The price is ฿3,268
฿4,199 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Huize Hölterhof
Huize Hölterhof2.8 km from Hogeland
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is ฿4,190
฿5,314 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

5. Little Monkey Hostel
Little Monkey HostelOude Markt, 1.6 km from Hogeland
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿2,975
฿3,709 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Broeierd
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Broeierd5.6 km from Hogeland
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (359 reviews)
The price is ฿2,607
฿3,399 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Hotel Schepers
Hotel Schepers9.4 km from Hogeland
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (170 reviews)
The price is ฿4,360
฿4,665 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hotel Restaurant Verst
Hotel Restaurant Verst8.4 km from Hogeland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is ฿2,934
฿3,140 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

9. Resort Bad Boekelo
Resort Bad BoekeloBoekelerveld, 9 km from Hogeland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (308 reviews)
The price is ฿2,888
฿3,757 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Leonardo Hotel Hengelo City Center
Leonardo Hotel Hengelo City Center9.8 km from Hogeland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (523 reviews)
The price is ฿3,604
฿4,462 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Frans op den Bult
Frans op den Bult9.2 km from Hogeland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (176 reviews)
The price is ฿3,007
฿3,770 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hotel-Restaurant Ammertmann
Hotel-Restaurant Ammertmann10.1 km from Hogeland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is ฿3,370
฿3,605 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Hotel Erve Hulsbeek
Hotel Erve Hulsbeek11.1 km from Hogeland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is ฿6,052
฿7,323 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Wapen van Hengelo Residence Suites - LOGIES ONLY - digital key by APP and email
Wapen van Hengelo Residence Suites - LOGIES ONLY - digital key by APP and email9.6 km from Hogeland
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is ฿3,256
฿4,042 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Hotel Het Landhuis
Hotel Het Landhuis12.1 km from Hogeland
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (97 reviews)
The price is ฿3,181
฿3,849 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

16. Watertoren Hengelo
Watertoren Hengelo8.8 km from Hogeland
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿3,827
฿4,717 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Aparthotel Delden
Aparthotel Delden13.3 km from Hogeland
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
The price is ฿3,321
฿4,131 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel de Grote Zwaan
Hotel de Grote Zwaan12.9 km from Hogeland
6.8 out of 10, (150 reviews)
The price is ฿3,089
฿3,936 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. Landgoed Hotel & Restaurant Carelshaven
Landgoed Hotel & Restaurant Carelshaven13.6 km from Hogeland
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (122 reviews)
The price is ฿3,554
฿4,413 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel / B&B Erve Bruggert
Hotel / B&B Erve Bruggert15.2 km from Hogeland
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ฿3,408
฿4,124 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Hogeland
Find the best Hogeland areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Jw
Open Photo by Jw
Enschede City Centre
While visiting Enschede City Centre, you might make a stop by sights like Rijksmuseum Twente and Naturemuseum Enschede.

Boekelo
Boekelo is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can plan an outing to Hulsbeek in Oldenzaal and Grolsch Veste while you're in town.
De Bleekerij
De Bleekerij might not have many top sights, but Hulsbeek in Oldenzaal and Grolsch Veste are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Photo by Peter Lamers
Open Photo by Peter Lamers
Oude Markt
While visiting Oude Markt, you might make a stop by sights like Naturemuseum Enschede and Grote Kerk.

Twekkelerveld
While Twekkelerveld may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Grolsch Veste and Rijksmuseum Twente.
Top Hogeland Hotel Reviews

KONNEX INN Nordhorn by Hackmann
10/10 Excellent







































































