
Search Hotels Near Highley Station Visitor Centre, Bridgnorth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Highley Station Visitor Centre hotels

1. Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley
Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley17.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿2,201
฿2,641 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Down Inn
The Down Inn9.7 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is ฿2,995
฿3,593 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Bewdley Hill House
Bewdley Hill House9.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is ฿3,144
฿3,773 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. The Dinney Bed and Breakfast
The Dinney Bed and Breakfast5.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is ฿4,107
฿4,929 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Brockencote Hall Hotel
Brockencote Hall Hotel16.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is ฿4,323
฿5,188 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre
Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre15.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿1,946
฿2,336 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Severn Valley Guest House
Severn Valley Guest House8.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is ฿2,386
฿2,864 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. The Seven Stars
The Seven Stars16 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is ฿2,620
฿3,144 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Hogarths Stone Manor
Hogarths Stone Manor14.4 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (701 reviews)
The price is ฿5,698
฿6,837 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. The George Hotel
The George Hotel10.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
The price is ฿2,729
฿3,275 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

11. The Falcon Hotel & Restaurant
The Falcon Hotel & RestaurantLow Town, 10.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is ฿3,766
฿4,519 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Himley House Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Himley House Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection15.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (478 reviews)
The price is ฿2,227
฿2,673 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Manor at Abberley
The Manor at Abberley15.2 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (381 reviews)
The price is ฿2,119
฿2,543 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Wharton Park Golf & Country Club
Wharton Park Golf & Country Club8.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (66 reviews)
The price is ฿3,099
฿3,719 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. The Woodberry
The Woodberry11.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿3,181
฿3,818 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Old Vicarage Rooms and Events Venue
The Old Vicarage Rooms and Events Venue12.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (77 reviews)
The price is ฿3,911
฿4,694 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Hundred House Hotel
Hundred House Hotel17.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is ฿4,043
฿4,851 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. The Golden Lion Inn
The Golden Lion InnHigh Town, 10.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (133 reviews)
The price is ฿4,117
฿4,941 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. The Talbot Hotel
The Talbot Hotel15.2 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (229 reviews)
The price is ฿1,707
฿2,049 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hampstall Inn Flats
Hampstall Inn Flats16.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿3,334
฿4,001 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Highley Station Visitor Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley | 8.4 Very good 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Down Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bewdley Hill House | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Dinney Bed and Breakfast | 9.8 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brockencote Hall Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 158 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Highley Station Visitor Centre
The price is ฿2,995
฿3,593 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Highley Station Visitor Centre Hotel Reviews

The Dinney Bed and Breakfast
8/10 Good










































































