Entire apartment

Sun & Snow Żeglarska

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Sun & Snow Żeglarska

A winter scene of a resort with multiple buildings, a snow-covered landscape, and a frozen lake. - Sun & Snow Żeglarska (gmina Lodygowice)
A neatly made bed with white linens and two black pillows, a white throw blanket, and a view of a balcony through sheer curtains. - Sun & Snow Żeglarska (gmina Lodygowice)
An aerial view of a lakeside town with a marina, residential buildings, and surrounding greenery. - Sun & Snow Żeglarska (gmina Lodygowice)
A sauna facility with a wooden interior, a reception area, and a sign with instructions in Polish. - Sun & Snow Żeglarska (gmina Lodygowice)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and stainless steel appliances. There is a dining area with a marble floor and black chairs. - Sun & Snow Żeglarska (gmina Lodygowice)
Sun & Snow Żeglarska provides amenities, such as a gym and a sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sun & Snow Żeglarska

  • Property highlights
  • Sun & Snow Żeglarska provides amenities, such as a gym and a sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and bike parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Sun & Snow Żeglarska have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, patios and kitchenettes

Similar properties

About the area

Gmina Łodygowice is home to this apartment. Bielsko-Biala Museum and Castle and Cathedral of St. Nicholas are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Szczyrk Ski Resort and Park Linowy Beskidpark. Miejskie Centrum Kultury and Tor Saneczkowy Stok Dębowca are also worth visiting. Visit our Zarzecze travel guide
View more Apartments in Zarzecze
Map
1A Zeglarska, gmina Lodygowice, Województwo Slaskie, 34-326

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with a tall communication tower and a ski lift in the background.
    Szczyrk Ski Resort
    26 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Żywiec Lake
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Frog House
    28 min drive - 22.6 km
  • Szyndzielnia Cable Car
    34 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Auschwitz-Birkenau State Museum
    46 min drive - 52.8 km

Getting around

  • Zywiec Station
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shell
    7 min drive
  • Laguna Restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Dworek Góralski
    8 min drive
  • Parole Del Gusto
    10 min drive
  • Da Diego
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sun & Snow Żeglarska pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sun & Snow Żeglarska?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sun & Snow Żeglarska?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Sun & Snow Żeglarska?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sun & Snow Żeglarska located?

Situated in gmina Łodygowice, this apartment building is steps from Żywiec Lake and within 6 mi (10 km) of Miejskie Centrum Kultury and Miedzybrodzie Zywieckie Beach. Zywiec Brewery Museum and Dębina Conference Centre are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.2

Good