Riad Qamar Fez

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services at Riad Qamar Fez. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. In addition to car hire on-site and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Superior Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Fes El Bali, a neighbourhood in Fes, is home to Riad Qamar Fez. Funduq al-Najjarin and Borj Nord are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation and Fondouk Tsetouanien. Fes Country Club and Aux Merveilles du Tapis are also worth visiting. Visit our Fes travel guide
View more Riads in Fes
Map
2 DERB ZOUIYER CHRABLIYINNE FES, Fes, fes el bali, 30110

What's nearby

  • An intricately designed wall with geometric patterns and a hanging lantern.
    Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Henna Souk
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Moulay Idriss II Mausoleum
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Blue Gate
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Place Bou Jeloud
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Fes Station
    18 min drive
  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dar Tagine
    4 min walk
  • Fondouk Bazaar
    4 min walk
  • Palais Amani
    7 min walk
  • Le Tarbouche
    6 min walk
  • The Ruined Garden
    6 min walk

About this property

Riad Qamar Fez

  • Riad located in Fes El Bali
  • Consider a stay at Riad Qamar Fez and take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. In addition to car hire on-site and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and concierge services
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in reception and smoke-free property
    • A 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Riad Qamar Fez have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, a personal chef and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Riad Qamar Fez pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Riad Qamar Fez?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Riad Qamar Fez?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Riad Qamar Fez?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Riad Qamar Fez provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 60 per vehicle applies.

Where is Riad Qamar Fez located?

Located in Fes El Bali, this riad is steps away from Chrabliyine Mosque, Funduq al-Najjarin and Nejjarine Square. Henna Souk and Sidi Moussa Tannery are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.