Entire condo

Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals

Dining - Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals (Destin)
A beach with rows of sun umbrellas and lounge chairs, a clear sky, and a calm sea. - Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals (Destin)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, and a coffee table. There is a kitchen area with a refrigerator, oven, and microwave. The room has large windows offering a view of the sea. - Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals (Destin)
A modern kitchen with a large island, built-in appliances, and a view to the outside. - Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals (Destin)
A pool area with multiple swimming pools, lounge chairs, and palm trees. - Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals (Destin)
Close to Henderson Beach State Park, Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals

  • Condo near Destin Beaches
  • Close to Henderson Beach State Park, Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals provides amenities, such as an adjacent golf course and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift, smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers and toilet paper
    • Balconies, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Destin, this condo is in a shopping district and near the beach. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Destin Beaches and Henderson Beach State Park. The Track Family Recreation Center and Fat Daddy's Arcade are also worth visiting. Visit our Destin travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Destin
Map
Destin, FL

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset.
    Destin Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A blue sign for the Morgan Sports Center with a website and phone number.
    Morgan Sports Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with clear blue water and sandy dunes.
    Henderson Beach State Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A red boat docked near a wooden walkway with a palm tree and a tall building in the background.
    Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • The Track Family Recreation Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Back Porch
    15 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min drive
  • Fudpuckers Beachside Bar & Grill
    17 min walk
  • Subway
    3 min drive
  • The Candymaker
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals located?

Situated in Destin, this golf condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Morgan Sports Center, Destin Beaches and Henderson Beach State Park. Nancy Weidenhamer Dog Park and Gator Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Silver Shells St. Maarten #1405 by Southern Vacation Rentals Reviews

4.0

4.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Concerning

Air conditioner not in good working order. Mold in master bathroom. Floors were Grimy and dirty. Light shades are breaking apart. Cooking non stick pan needs to be replaced. If we were staying in a low cost unit this may be more understandable. I feel it would be appropriate to get a $1000 refund for the inconvenience. I should have to be dealing with this. You should always have someone check the unit before guess arises.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023