
Search Hotels Near Derby Museum of Industry & History, Derby
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Derby Museum of Industry & History hotels




1. Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG
Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHGSt Peters Quarter, 0.2 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Jane
฿1,886
฿2,263 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHGPride Park, 1.1 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Yan Ting
฿2,182
฿2,618 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. B&B HOTEL Derby
B&B HOTEL DerbyPride Park, 1.2 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
paul
฿1,830
฿2,197 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Leonardo Hotel Derby
Leonardo Hotel DerbyCathedral Quarter, 0.8 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Gillian
฿1,997
฿2,396 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Kings Highway, Derby by Marston's Inns
Kings Highway, Derby by Marston's Inns2.5 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
DMark
฿1,677
฿2,013 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Georgian House Hotel
Georgian House Hotel1.6 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
paul
฿2,995
฿3,594 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla
Aston Court Derby City Centre by Belvilla0.7 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Moriah
฿1,894
฿2,272 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Cathedral Quarter Hotel - Derby
Cathedral Quarter Hotel - DerbyCathedral Quarter, 0.7 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Adrian
฿2,471
฿2,965 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground
Travelodge Derby Cricket Ground0.8 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
William
฿2,452
฿2,452 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western
The Stuart Hotel Derby, Derby City Centre, Sure Collection by Best Western0.6 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Sara
฿1,790
฿2,148 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. The Continental Hotel, Derby
The Continental Hotel, Derby1.5 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Anna
฿2,424
฿2,424 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. Premier Inn Derby Cc Riverlights
Premier Inn Derby Cc RiverlightsSt Peters Quarter, 0.1 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Lawrence
฿1,923
฿2,308 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub
Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub0.6 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Susan
฿8,270
฿10,723 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Dancenter East Midlands Airport
Dancenter East Midlands Airport0.7 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
john
฿1,894
฿2,272 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral Quarter
Premier Inn Derby Cc - Cathedral QuarterCathedral Quarter, 0.6 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
peter
฿1,886
฿2,263 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Premier Inn Derby South
Premier Inn Derby South2.7 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Zola
฿1,812
฿2,174 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Premier Inn Derby East
Premier Inn Derby East2.8 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Nicholas
฿1,775
฿2,130 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Premier Inn Derby West
Premier Inn Derby West3 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
฿1,812
฿2,174 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Studio Near Royal Derby Hospital
Studio Near Royal Derby Hospital2.4 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
฿1,772
฿2,659 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. The Coach House
The Coach House11 km from Derby Museum of Industry & History
Nina
฿3,883
฿4,659 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Derby Museum of Industry & History
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Derby Riverlights by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Derby Pride Park by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() B&B HOTEL Derby | 8.4 Very good 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Leonardo Hotel Derby | 8.2 Very good 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kings Highway, Derby by Marston's Inns | 8.2 Very good 691 reviews | View |
Top Derby Museum of Industry & History Hotel Reviews
Premier Inn Derby Cc Riverlights
8/10 Good
"8/10"
Leonardo Hotel Derby
8/10 Good
"Decent location and clean room. No USB charging points in the room but staff were helpful to help charging"
Dancenter East Midlands Airport
8/10 Good
"Decent hotel stayed to attend Download and the hotel could not be a better location for picking up the official Download bus at the station. Hotel was clean and the management clearly are making an effort and are very friendly, no hairdryers available which was a little disappointing. Decent paid for parking at rear of the hotel, easy access to the train station and town centre. Generally I would recommend, it’s to m not the fix but it’s decent, clean, secure and the owners are very helpful and friendly."
Cotels at The Millhouse
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay. The apartment was as described and very well stocked with all the utensils and necrotising need. Would definitely stay again."
Derby City Centre Apartment With Roof Top Hot Tub
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay again xx"
Other attractions near Derby Museum of Industry & History

Derby Museum and Art Gallery
From the paintings of Joseph Wright to Roman coins and a dedication to Bonnie Prince Charlie, this museum presents a valuable insight into local history.

Derby Cathedral
9.4/10 (31 reviews)
Famed for the panoramic views from its soaring clock tower, this ancient religious landmark is also home to a series of striking medieval graves.
Derby Theatre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Derby Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Derby. Visit the top-notch restaurants or lively bars in this quaint area.
Derbion
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Derbion during your stay in Derby. Visit the spas and top-notch restaurants in this quaint area.
Derby Computer Museum
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Derby Computer Museum in Derby.
Chapel Street Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Chapel Street Arts Centre during your stay in Derby.
Derbyshire County Cricket Club
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
Catch an event at Derbyshire County Cricket Club during your trip to Derby. Visit the spas and lively bars in this quaint area.
Pickford's House Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Pickford's House Museum during your trip to Derby. Visit the spas and lively bars in this quaint area.




