Entire home

Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!

A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a glass coffee table, and a white console table with books. - Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! (Englewood)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a built-in microwave. - Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! (Englewood)
A house with a covered patio, a lawn, and a satellite dish. - Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! (Englewood)
A covered patio with a dining table, chairs, and a sofa. - Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! (Englewood)
A single-story house with a covered patio, a lawn, and a wooden fence. - Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! (Englewood)
Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6134 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!

  • Cottage near Park Meadows Mall
  • Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Books and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! include comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number STR-000121-2024

About the area

Castlewood, a neighbourhood in Englewood, is home to this cottage. Park Meadows Mall and 16th Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Denver Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, or consider a night out at Club Vinyl. Visit our Englewood travel guide
View more Apartments in Denver
Map
Englewood, CO

What's nearby

  • A modern train station with a distinctive arched roof and multiple tracks.
    Union Station
    28 min drive - 29.4 km
  • Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • EUCI
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Marjorie Park
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Inverness Business Park
    5 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Orchard Station
    5 min drive
  • Denver Union Station
    20 min drive
  • Denver International Airport (DEN)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    16 min walk
  • Dave’s Hot Chicken
    14 min walk
  • Starbucks
    14 min walk
  • Twin Peaks
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Covered Patio & Fire Pit: Centennial Condo! located?

Located in Castlewood, this cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre and within 3 miles (5 km) of Inverness Business Park and The Landmark Theatre Greenwood Village. Topgolf and Park Meadows Mall are also within 3 miles (5 km). Arapahoe at Village Center Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.