Entire apartment

Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View

A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a large window, and a wooden ceiling. - Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View (Burnsville)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, granite countertops, a central island, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View (Burnsville)
A spacious living area with a wooden dining table, white chairs, and a large window overlooking a scenic view. - Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View (Burnsville)
A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, a large sofa, and a television mounted above it. - Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View (Burnsville)
A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a white table and chairs. - Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View (Burnsville)
Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View

  • Upscale apartment located in Mountain Air
  • Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, books and barbecues
    • Games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View have comforts, such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks, such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Porches or lanais, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Mountain Air, a neighbourhood in Burnsville, is home to this apartment. Parkway Playhouse and Young's Mountain Music are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hatley Pointe Mountain Resort and Mount Mitchell Golf Club. Visit our Burnsville travel guide
View more Apartments in Burnsville
Map
Burnsville, NC

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a forested mountain range with a clear sky.
    Pisgah National Forest
    18 min drive - 15.4 km
  • Cane River Park
    11 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Summit Trail
    14 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Energy Xchange
    14 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Parkway Playhouse
    15 min drive - 11.8 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min drive
  • Burger King
    15 min drive
  • Pig & Grits
    14 min drive
  • Western Sizzlin
    14 min drive
  • Bubba's Good Eats
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View located?

Located in Mountain Air, this apartment building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Blue Ridge Medical Center - Yancey Campus, Cane River Park and Summit Trail. Energy Xchange and Parkway Playhouse are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Surrounded by Nat'l Forest: Condo w/ Majestic View Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Exceeded all expectations!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026