Entire apartment

South Brisbane Residence

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Suncorp Stadium and XXXX Brewery, South Brisbane Residence has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Riverside City view Apartment with Terrace

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

City View Apartment

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds OR 4 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, South Brisbane Residence is in South Brisbane, a neighbourhood in Brisbane. The area's natural beauty can be seen at South Bank Parklands and Roma Street Parkland, while Queensland Performing Arts Centre and Brisbane Showgrounds are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Suncorp Stadium or The Gabba. Visit our Brisbane travel guide
View more Apartments in Brisbane
Map
Unit 10201, 25 Bouquet St, South Brisbane, QLD, 4101

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with modern buildings, a river, and a large Ferris wheel.
    Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, palm trees, and a modern building with 'RYDGES' on it.
    South Bank Parklands
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • An indoor concert hall with tiered seating, a stage, and a large orchestra.
    Queensland Performing Arts Centre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Suncorp Stadium
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • XXXX Brewery
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • South Brisbane Station
    12 min walk
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Planta
    7 min walk
  • David’s Master Pot
    4 min walk
  • Coffee Mentality
    4 min walk
  • Southside Restaurant
    9 min walk
  • Saccharomyces Beer Cafe
    8 min walk

About this property

South Brisbane Residence

  • Upscale apartment near Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre
  • Close to Suncorp Stadium and XXXX Brewery, South Brisbane Residence has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at South Brisbane Residence have comforts, such as furnished balconies and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does South Brisbane Residence have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is South Brisbane Residence pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at South Brisbane Residence?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at South Brisbane Residence?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at South Brisbane Residence?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is South Brisbane Residence located?

Located in South Brisbane, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Gallery of Modern Art, Suncorp Stadium and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. Queensland Performing Arts Centre and South Bank Parklands are also within 15 minutes. South Brisbane Station is 12 minutes by foot and Brisbane Roma Street Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.