Entire condo

Morph By Wynwood House

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to 93 Park, Morph By Wynwood House provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a 24-hour gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Comfort Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Elite Apartment

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Bogotá, Morph By Wynwood House is in the city centre. Unicentro Bogotá and Andino Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore 93 Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Movistar Arena or Estadio Nemesio Camacho. Visit our Bogotá travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Bogotá
Map
21-80 Cl. 95, Bogotá, Bogotá, 110221

What's nearby

  • A historic building with two towers, a central archway, and a flag.
    Consulate General of Spain
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A cityscape at dusk with dense urban buildings and a prominent multi-story structure with illuminated windows.
    93 Park
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • La Castellana National Theater
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Virrey Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Andino Shopping Center
    6 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Estación Usaquén Station
    9 min drive
  • San Antonio Station
    18 min drive
  • Bogotá (BOG-El Dorado Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casa Dann Carlton Hotel Bogotá
    8 min walk
  • Azahar Café
    16 min walk
  • Bogotá Plaza Summit Hotel
    10 min walk
  • Juan Valdez Café
    8 min walk
  • Coctel Del Mar
    12 min walk

About this property

Morph By Wynwood House

  • Condo near 93 Park
  • Morph By Wynwood House provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a 24-hour gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, a banquet hall and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Morph By Wynwood House feature comforts, such as premium bedding, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and showers
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Heated bathroom floor
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch Smart TV with cable channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free bottled water

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units
  • Banquet hall

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive lockbox information
Guests are recommended to download the property's Wynwood House mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk, lockbox

Pets

Pets stay for free
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Colombia value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Colombia and who pay using a foreign card or via a bank transfer from outside Colombia. This exemption only applies to tourist package bookings (accommodation plus other travel services).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

Frequently asked questions

Is Morph By Wynwood House pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Morph By Wynwood House ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Morph By Wynwood House ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Morph By Wynwood House ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Morph By Wynwood House located?

Located in Chicó, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Barraquer Clinic and 93 Park. Unicentro Bogotá is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) away. Estación Usaquén Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.