Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a garden and a playground. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Master

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Marilia is home to Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel. Marilia Municipal Theater and Paleontology Museum of Marilia are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Marilia Shopping and Esmeralda Shopping. Visit our Marilia travel guide
View more Pousadas in Marilia
Map
Rod. Cmte. João Ribeiro de Barros, Marilia, SP, 17519-780

What's nearby

  • Marilia Shopping
    10 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Marilia Municipal Theater
    19 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Paleontology Museum of Marilia
    19 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Bento de Abreu Stadium
    19 min drive - 14.9 km
  • Esmeralda Shopping
    21 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Marilia (MII)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casa Bauducco
    6 min drive
  • Vellozo Pizzaria
    7 min drive
  • Griletto
    7 min drive
  • O Pastel!
    8 min drive
  • Los Magníficos Paleteria
    7 min drive

About this property

Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden and a playground at Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel. Free in-room WiFi and an outdoor entertainment area are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • A children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel offer comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a children's pool.

Is Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel located?

Situated in Marilia, this pousada is within 9 miles (15 km) of Marilia Shopping, Marilia Municipal Theater and Paleontology Museum of Marilia. Bento de Abreu Stadium and Rangel Pietraroia Municipal Forest are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pissin Plaza Pousada e Hotel Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tudo muito bom.... colchão confortável, ducha excelente, café da manhã estava bom. Atendimento nos 1.000.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ótima pousada.

Foi uma ótima estadia, recomendo.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Precisa melhorar o café da manhã, variedades, reposição e etc... Quanto ao restante, tudo muito bom !!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Satisfeita 😌

Hotel muito bom. Estávamos em trânsito e não precisamos perder tempo entrando na cidade. Hotel é tão acolhedor que se tivéssemos tempo, esticaríamos uns dias.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Excelente

Ótimo hotel pousada. Novo, aconchegante, bem cuidado. Instalações muito bem arrumadas, higienizadas e atendimento excelente
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Muitoooo bom
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020