Entire apartment
Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course
Property class: 4
Photo gallery for Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course





Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course
- Upscale apartment
- Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free property, books and games
- Barbecues and beach towels
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course boast comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 1.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Patios, kitchens and dishwashers
Similar properties

Best Western Clifton Park
Clifton Park
Best Western Clifton Park
Clifton Park
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,006 reviews
7.6
Good
1,006 reviews
The price is ฿2,705
฿2,705
฿2,975 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Clifton Park/Saratoga Area
Clifton Park
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Clifton Park/Saratoga Area
Clifton Park
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,244 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,244 reviews
The price is ฿3,008
฿3,008
฿3,309 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Park Manor Hotel
Clifton Park
Park Manor Hotel
Clifton Park
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,284 reviews
7.8
Good
1,284 reviews
The price is ฿3,312
฿3,312
฿3,789 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Microtel Inn by Wyndham Albany Airport
Latham
Microtel Inn by Wyndham Albany Airport
Latham
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,542 reviews
7.6
Good
1,542 reviews
The price is ฿2,774
฿2,774
฿3,176 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Red Roof Inn Clifton Park
Clifton Park
Red Roof Inn Clifton Park
Clifton Park
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.8
1,000 reviews
The price is ฿2,199
฿2,199
฿2,419 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Modern Studio < 13 Mi to Saratoga Racetrack!
Ballston Spa
Modern Studio < 13 Mi to Saratoga Racetrack!
Ballston Spa
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews

Albany Plaza Hotel
West End
Albany Plaza Hotel
West End
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.2 out of 10, 585 reviews
6.2
585 reviews
The price is ฿1,823
฿1,823
฿2,088 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Holiday Inn Express Suites Clifton Park by IHG
Clifton Park
Holiday Inn Express Suites Clifton Park by IHG
Clifton Park
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 965 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
965 reviews
The price is ฿3,005
฿3,005
฿3,306 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Albany Airport Inn
Albany
Albany Airport Inn
Albany
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet-friendly
6.6 out of 10, 1,002 reviews
6.6
1,002 reviews
The price is ฿2,639
฿2,639
฿3,022 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Belvedere Inn
Rotterdam
Belvedere Inn
Rotterdam
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is ฿2,553
฿2,553
฿2,884 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
About the area
Ballston Spa is home to this apartment. Blockhouse Park and Canfield Casino are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Price Chopper Plaza and Park Plaza Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Albany Saratoga Speedway, or consider a night out at The Saratoga County Fairgrounds & Expo Center. Visit our Ballston Spa travel guide
View more Apartments in Ballston SpaBallston Spa, NY
What's nearby
Saratoga Lake2 min drive - 1.8 km- Brown's Beach3 min drive - 3.3 km
- Stillwater Glen Hallow Park4 min drive - 4.7 km
- Albany Saratoga Speedway5 min drive - 6.1 km
- Round Lake6 min drive - 7.8 km
Getting around
- Saratoga Springs Station22 min drive
- Schenectady, NY (SCH-Schenectady County)29 min drive
Restaurants
- Stewart's Shops7 min drive
- McDonald's4 min drive
- Stewart's Shops7 min drive
- McDonald's10 min drive
- Dunkin'4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Quiet Retreat 11 Mi to Dtwn & Saratoga Race Course located?
Situated in Ballston Spa, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Saratoga Lake, Brown's Beach and Luther Forest Technology Campus. TreePaad Fun Center and Saratoga Lake Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.