Entire home

Casa Bianchi

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Casa Bianchi

A view through an arched window of a coastal area with white buildings, a dirt road, and a clear blue sky. - Casa Bianchi (Puerto Peñasco)
Private kitchen - Casa Bianchi (Puerto Peñasco)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a refrigerator, a microwave, and a stove. There is a striped armchair and a wooden table with a tray. - Casa Bianchi (Puerto Peñasco)
Property grounds - Casa Bianchi (Puerto Peñasco)
Living area - Casa Bianchi (Puerto Peñasco)
Casa Bianchi provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Bianchi

  • Holiday home located in Puerto Penasco Centro
  • Casa Bianchi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches, such as separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas
    • Separate dining areas and heating

About the area

Located near the beach, this holiday home is in Puerto Penasco Centro, a neighbourhood in Puerto Peñasco. Old Port and The Links Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Islands and Protected Areas of the Gulf of California and Alto Golfo de California Biosphere Reserve. Visit our Puerto Peñasco travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Puerto Peñasco
Map
Estate #333, Puerto Peñasco, SON, 83550

What's nearby

  • A sunset over the ocean with a person relaxing in beach chairs.
    Bonita Beach
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent hill and a rocky outcrop in the distance.
    El Malecón
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • La Madre Square
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Rodeo Drive Cholla Mall Curios
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Mirador Beach
    6 min drive - 3.1 km

Restaurants

  • Candy Cake
    8 min walk
  • Rosy's Restaurant
    15 min walk
  • Hunters
    6 min walk
  • Tacos Brissa
    5 min walk
  • Coffee Point
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Bianchi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Bianchi?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Casa Bianchi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Casa Bianchi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Bianchi located?

Located in Puerto Penasco Centro, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of La Madre Square, Rodeo Drive Cholla Mall Curios and Bonita Beach. Mirador Beach and El Malecón are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.