Entire home

Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!

A cozy kitchen with a wooden ceiling, a bar area, and a grey sofa. - Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! (Au Gres)
A beach with a boat, a bench, and a tree. - Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! (Au Gres)
A house with a wooden deck, a red umbrella, and a small garden area. - Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! (Au Gres)
A bedroom with wooden walls, a bed with a floral bedspread, a window, and a closet with a door. - Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! (Au Gres)
A modern kitchen with light blue cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and wooden flooring. - Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! (Au Gres)
Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!

  • Property highlights
  • Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! boast comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and ovens

About the area

Located in Au Gres, Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! is near the beach. Arenac County Historical Museum and Charity Island Light are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Huron Breeze Golf Club and Northport Marine. Gateway Park and Depner Farms are also worth visiting. Visit our Au Gres travel guide
View more Cottages in Au Gres
Map
Au Gres, MI

What's nearby

  • A tall building with arched windows, a street lamp, and a banner for Saginaw Pride.
    Saginaw Bay
    1 min drive - 0.2 km
  • A lighthouse with a red roof, a white tower, and an American flag.
    Tawas Point State Park
    36 min drive - 41.5 km
  • Huron Breeze Golf Club
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Bear Crossings
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Saganing Eagles Landing Casino
    36 min drive - 46.7 km

Getting around

  • Saginaw, MI (MBS-MBS Intl.)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cauffee Espresso Bar & Bakery
    8 min drive
  • H&H Bakery and Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • Subway
    9 min drive
  • Freakin' Pickles
    8 min drive
  • Lonesome Dove Lodge Bar & Grill
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely Au Gres Cottage w/ Hot Tub: Walk to Beach! located?

Situated in Au Gres, this cottage is steps away from Lake Huron and Saginaw Bay. Huron Breeze Golf Club and Northport Marine are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.