
Search Hotels Near Vajdahunyad Castle, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Vajdahunyad Castle hotels

1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.2 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿4,206
฿4,584 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.4 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is ฿2,628
฿2,864 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is ฿4,096
฿4,465 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2.1 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿8,218
฿8,958 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.8 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,379
฿3,683 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is ฿1,990
฿2,169 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.7 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is ฿5,151
฿5,615 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (463 reviews)
The price is ฿4,421
฿4,820 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.9 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,710 reviews)
The price is ฿6,064
฿6,609 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest1.8 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ฿2,330
฿2,540 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.4 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (336 reviews)
The price is ฿3,757
฿4,092 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is ฿5,716
฿6,230 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador1.7 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is ฿2,840
฿3,095 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. DORMERO Hotel Budapest
DORMERO Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 2.1 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (718 reviews)
The price is ฿2,078
฿2,265 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 2 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is ฿3,989
฿4,348 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery Collection
Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery CollectionNépszínház negyed, 2.2 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,819
฿4,163 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Bo33 Hotel Family & Suites
Bo33 Hotel Family & SuitesErzsebetvaros, 1.7 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (532 reviews)
The price is ฿4,098
฿4,467 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 2.1 km from Vajdahunyad Castle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿9,581
฿10,443 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vajdahunyad Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 586 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Vajdahunyad Castle Hotel Reviews

Continental Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good










































































