
Search Hotels Near Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist, Tirana
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist hotels




1. Hotel Vila 101
Hotel Vila 1010.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Marcy
฿2,050
฿2,289 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Ginger
฿3,532
฿3,860 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana0.4 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Carl
฿2,448
฿2,711 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Vatër Apartments
Vatër ApartmentsBlloku, 0.8 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Andrea Katherine
฿2,000
฿2,614 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Blloku Unique Apartments
Blloku Unique ApartmentsBlloku, 0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Byron
฿2,087
฿2,328 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Arva Suites Tirana
Arva Suites Tirana0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Jihoon
฿1,796
฿2,192 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Centrale Hotel Tirana
Centrale Hotel Tirana0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Susana
฿3,215
฿3,523 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Muz Studios
Muz Studios0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Katerina
฿1,402
฿1,709 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS
Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS0.4 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Joel
฿1,513
฿1,920 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. SOLs Center Rooms
SOLs Center Rooms0.5 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
lærke
฿1,879
฿2,107 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Comfort Boutique Hotel
Comfort Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
ENRIQUE
฿1,766
฿1,989 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Tirana Core Apartments by TS
Tirana Core Apartments by TS0.5 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Eris
฿1,606
฿1,818 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Hotel Colosseo Tirana
Hotel Colosseo Tirana0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Kristiana
฿3,331
฿3,819 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Hotel Dimora
Hotel Dimora0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Meena
฿2,141
฿2,385 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Katharina
฿6,259
฿6,924 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




16. Boho Central Apartment
Boho Central Apartment0.6 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Ron
฿1,793
฿2,016 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Guy
฿4,228
฿4,598 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Allure Boutique Hotel
Allure Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
JOSE MELENA
฿1,821
฿2,047 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.7 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Yovana
฿3,693
฿4,204 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Starlight Hotel
Starlight Hotel0.8 km from Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Jamie
฿2,062
฿2,301 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Vila 101 | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vatër Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blloku Unique Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Top Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist Hotel Reviews
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Central location. Satdd was nice"
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent"
Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was the perfect stay in a mondern hotel, with friendly & helpful staff, excellent food and a great bar and pool in an ideal Central location for discovering the city. Very highly recommend."
Ebel Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location and breakfast was amazing … very refreshing! Also, lots of good dining options nearby! We enjoyed our stay and would definitely go back."
Ufo Rooms City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is always cleaning. Breakfast is great. They have a free afternoon tea. Central location that feels more like a neighborhood than a tourist destination."
Hotel Bel Ami Tirana
8/10 Good
"Sehr zentral gelegen. Einfach, Aber sehr herzliche Mitarbeiterinnen."
Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre
8/10 Good
"Está bien ubicado. Buen desayuno"
Hotel Kruja
8/10 Good
"Clean, basic breakfast, great location"
Mosaic Home - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"It's in a great location. Near bus stops , Post office , hospital and lots of places to get food / clothing. The staff are very friendly. So far the only negative was that someone ate my noodles."
Other attractions near Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist

National Bank of Albania
8.2/10 (118 reviews)
National Bank of Albania is just one of the places to see in Tirana, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Ministry of Defense
8.2/10 (183 reviews)
After visiting Ministry of Defense, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Museum of the Secret Surveillance
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Museum of the Secret Surveillance in Tirana. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
National Historical Museum
8.8/10 (136 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Historical Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Skanderbeg Square
9.0/10 (550 reviews)
Find out about the history of Tirana with a stop at Skanderbeg Square. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Sheshi Skënderbej
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tirana with a trip to Sheshi Skënderbej. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Palace of Culture
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Palace of Culture during your stay in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Et'Hem Bey Mosque
8.6/10 (141 reviews)
After visiting Et'Hem Bey Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




