
Search Hotels Near Cheonggyecheon Museum, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cheonggyecheon Museum hotels

1. GreeneStay
GreeneStay1.6 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿2,923
฿4,872 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿2,919
฿3,210 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.4 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,366 reviews)
The price is ฿5,369
฿5,905 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel2.7 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is ฿3,051
฿3,356 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿11,721
฿14,182 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is ฿3,358
฿3,694 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,394 reviews)
The price is ฿11,203
฿12,323 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 2.5 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is ฿2,649
฿2,915 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group
Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (968 reviews)
The price is ฿2,546
฿2,801 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

11. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿3,881
฿4,269 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Billz Hotel Dongdaemoon
Billz Hotel Dongdaemoon1.9 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
The price is ฿2,032
฿2,235 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP2.1 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is ฿2,409
฿2,650 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun
The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun2.7 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,898
฿4,288 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Hamory Guesthouse
Hamory GuesthouseGwanghui-dong, 2.3 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (472 reviews)
The price is ฿1,718
฿1,890 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. glue Hotel
glue Hotel2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (388 reviews)
The price is ฿4,121
฿4,533 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

17. Youngbin Hotel
Youngbin HotelGwanghui-dong, 2.7 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿2,316
฿2,548 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Hotel Eden at Kyunghee Univ
Hotel Eden at Kyunghee Univ2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿2,536
฿2,789 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Mangrove Sinseol
Mangrove SinseolDongdaemun-gu, 0.9 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (207 reviews)
The price is ฿2,493
฿2,743 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Stay5 Jongno
Stay5 Jongno2.8 km from Cheonggyecheon Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is ฿2,821
฿3,104 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Cheonggyecheon Museum Hotel Reviews

LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good




































































